CBNA Student Named as National Merit Scholarship Finalist

Alice Ewing

CBNA Merit Scholarship Finalist Alice Ewing.

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy is proud to announce that senior Alice Ewing has been named as a finalist in the National Merit Scholarship Program.

Of the 1.4 million juniors from across the United States who took the PSAT test last year, the qualification process has narrowed down the participants to just 15,000 finalists nationwide.

From this select group, Ms. Ewing has earned distinction as a finalist. She is now part of the final round, where she may be named one of 7,500 National Merit Scholarship award winners this spring, sharing in some $34 million in scholarships and awards. Congratulations to Alice on this achievement.

 

CBNA Announces Poetry Out Loud Contest

On Thursday, February 7, 2019, at 6 pm in the Gerrish Gym, twenty Coe-Brown students will participate in this year’s Coe-Brown Northwood Academy Poetry Out Loud school contest as part of the Poetry Out Loud National Recitation Contest, presented in partnership with the NH Arts Council, the National Endowment for the Arts, and the Poetry Foundation. This program is part of a national program that encourages high school students to learn about great poetry through memorization, performance, and competition. The CBNA winner will advance to the regional competition. New Hampshire’s champion will then advance to the Poetry Out Loud National Finals in Washington, DC, where $50,000 in awards and school stipends will be distributed. This event is free and open to the public.

CBNA Students Recognized for 2019 Scholastic Writing Awards

A number of Coe-Brown Northwood Academy students were recently recognized by the National Writing Project in New Hampshire through The Scholastic Art & Writing Awards. This is a remarkable achievement and milestone for young writers at CBNA who were mentored by English department faculty.  A panel of writers, teachers, and literary professionals selected their work as being among the best works submitted by New Hampshire teenagers. Students are judged against other entries in the following categories: fiction, flash fiction, poetry, personal memoirs, persuasive essays, humor, science fiction and fantasy.  Of the more than 700 submissions to The Scholastic Writing Awards that New Hampshire students sent this year, the following students from CBNA were honored:

Gold Key: Shayla Ashley (Strafford)

Silver Keys: Shayla Ashley (2) (Strafford), Meredith Gibson (Barrington), Skye Loto (Northwood), Madison Rollins (Northwood), Eva Roy (Northwood)

Honorable Mentions: Braelin Ash (Northwood), Hailley Brunner (Strafford), Alyssa Chalifour (Strafford), Carrie Colley (Northwood), Liby Downer (Strafford), Gabs Hendershot (Barrington), Seth Howard (Strafford), Kalli Linscott (Nottingham), Max Lupinacci (Barrington), Anya Marengo (Strafford), Sragvi Nomula (Strafford), Anna Principato (Nottingham), Madison Rollins (Northwood), and Joshua Warner (Barrington).

In May, all award recipients, including those whose work was selected as honorable mention, will be invited to attend the NH regional awards ceremony to be held at Plymouth State University. In addition, every piece of writing which received a gold or silver key or an honorable mention will be published in this year’s edition of Middle/High School Voices.  Congratulations to this next generation of writers.

Sixteen CBNA Students Representing 26 Works of Art Earn Statewide Recognition in The Scholastic Art Awards of New Hampshire 2019

CBNA Gold Key Noah’s Flood (oil on canvas ) by junior Fiona O’Shea

CBNA Gold Key Noah’s Flood (oil on canvas ) by junior Fiona O’Shea

The Coe-Brown Northwood Academy Visual Arts Department is pleased to announce that sixteen students received recognition in The 2019 Scholastic Art Awards of New Hampshire – A Regional Affiliate of the Alliance for Young Artists & Writers, Inc. Students from CBNA received seven Gold Keys, five Silver Keys and fourteen Honorable Mentions. The Gold Key works will continue on and compete in the national competition with national results announced in Mid-March. In addition, all of the pieces from Coe-Brown are part of an exhibit of 1074 pieces of Gold Key, Silver Key and Honorable Mention Award winning works from students statewide on display beginning Tuesday, January 22 through Saturday, February 10 at the Stockbridge Theater on the campus of Pinkerton Academy.  The exhibition is open to the public Mon. – Fri. 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM.  An awards reception will take place in the theatre on Sunday, February 10.  Students in grades 7-9 will be honored at a ceremony beginning at noon, followed by grade 10-12 at 1:00 PM.  The exhibition will close at 3:00 PM on 2/10.

Coe-Brown student recipients are as follows:

Barrington

Cole Perra (11)
Honorable Mention – Photography, Title: Boats

Marissa Trevino (12)
Honorable Mention – Photography, Title:  Circles

Strafford

Mackenzie Anderson (10)
Honorable Mention Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Wanderlust

Isabelle Allan (11)
Honorable Mention Award – Printmaking, Title: With the Flow

Morgan Burnap (10)
Gold Key Award – Photography, Title: Head in the Clouds
Gold Key Award – Photography, Title: Whirlwind
Silver Key Award – Photography, Title:  Waves
Honorable Mention – Photography, Title: I’m Fine

Sragvi Nomula (9)
Honorable Mention Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Finding Wings

Fiona O’Shea (10)
Gold Key Award – Painting, Title: Noah’s Flood
Gold Key Award – Painting, Title: Fray
Gold Key Award – Painting, Title: Hyacinth
Gold Key Award – Painting, Title: The Fall of Icarus
Silver Key Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Me, 2018
Honorable Mention Award – Painting, Title: God Complex

Drusilla Szatko (10)
Silver Key Award – Printmaking, Title: Oh Brother

Nottingham

Sydney Neuman (12)
Honorable Mention Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Wanderlust

Reegan Osborne (12)
Silver Key Award – Painting, Title: Creator of My Universe
Honorable Mention Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Angel

Northwood

Alivia DiPrizio (12)
Gold Key Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Daingean Ui Chuis

Alyssa Hill (12)
Honorable Mention Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Sustainability
Honorable Mention Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Flowing

Brianna Jackson (11)
Honorable Mention Award – Photography, Title: Bullying

Nicolas LaMontagne (12)
Honorable Mention Award – Painting, Title: Hill House

Jessica Sternberg (12)
Honorable Mention Award – Drawing & Illustration, Title: Frozen Memories

Isabel May (10)
Silver Key Award – Photography, Title: Chapoteo

 

CBNA Senior Named Semifinalist in 2019 National Merit Scholarship Program

Alice Ewing

CBNA senior Alice Ewing, Semifinalist in Merit Scholarship Program

Officials of the National Merit Scholarship Corporation (NMSC) recently announced that Coe-Brown senior Alice Ewing has been named a Semifinalist in the National Merit Scholarship Program.  Miss Ewing joins approximately 16,000 other Semifinalists nationwide in this annual program who were the highest scoring students in their states on the 2017 PSAT which served as an initial screen of program entrants.  Miss Ewing along with these other academically talented students, has an opportunity to continue in the competition for some 8,300 National Merit scholarships worth more than $31 million that will be offered next spring.  To be considered for a Merit Scholarship award, Semifinalists must fulfill several requirements including submitting a detailed application and essay to advance to the Finalist level of the competition.  About 90% of the Semifinalists are expected to attain finalist standing, and more than half of the Finalists will win a National Merit Scholarship, earning the Merit Scholar title.  Congratulations to Alice Ewing on this achievement.

CBNA Senior Named Semifinalist in 2019 National Merit Scholarship Program

Alice Ewing

CBNA senior Alice Ewing, Semifinalist in Merit Scholarship Program

Officials of the National Merit Scholarship Corporation (NMSC) recently announced that Coe-Brown senior Alice Ewing has been named a Semifinalist in the National Merit Scholarship Program.  Miss Ewing joins approximately 16,000 other Semifinalists nationwide in this annual program who were the highest scoring students in their states on the 2017 PSAT which served as an initial screen of program entrants.  Miss Ewing along with these other academically talented students, has an opportunity to continue in the competition for some 8,300 National Merit scholarships worth more than $31 million that will be offered next spring.  To be considered for a Merit Scholarship award, Semifinalists must fulfill several requirements including submitting a detailed application and essay to advance to the Finalist level of the competition.  About 90% of the Semifinalists are expected to attain finalist standing, and more than half of the Finalists will win a National Merit Scholarship, earning the Merit Scholar title.  Congratulations to Alice Ewing on this achievement.

 

CBNA Forensics Students Remotely Access Electron Microscope

Students seated at lab tables learning about forensics

Students, from left Jacob Rich, Emma Tobbe, and Olivia Roach, looking at forensic samples on a conference call with Mrs. Nancy Cherim of the UNH Instrumentation Center.

Recently, Coe-Brown Northwood Academy Forensics students had the opportunity to remotely access a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) courtesy of the University of New Hampshire’s Instrumentation Center through the collaboration of science faculty member Mrs. Tiffany Thompson and Mrs. Nancy Cherim, an Analytical Instrumentation Scientist at UNH. Forensic students and science faculty members had the opportunity to submit forensic samples to be analyzed. Through a video conference call with Mrs. Cherim, students were able to examine and measure the size of many different samples such as dog hairs, human hair, and other plant and animal specimens. From this opportunity, students were able to experience what is like to be a forensic scientist in the real world and see the difficulty in matching hair evidence to a single person or animal.

 

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy New Staff

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy is pleased to introduce the newest members of its staff for the 2018-2019 school year.

Colby Baker

Colby Baker joins the faculty in the area of Choral Music. In his third year of education, Mr. Baker holds degrees from the College of the Holy Cross and the University of Florida. He will also be directing the CBNA select chorus as well as serving as the music director for CBNA Theatre musical productions.

Amanda Dooda

Amanda Dooda joins the CBNA faculty in the area of Social Studies. Ms. Dooda holds degrees from the University of Southern Maine and from the University of New Hampshire and brings six years of teaching experience to the Coe-Brown community.

Alexander Drew

Alexander Drew joins CBNA as a paraprofessional with three years’ experience in education. He holds degrees from the University of Massachusetts and Great Bay Community College.

Jon Ludwig

Jon Ludwig joins CBNA faculty in the area of instrumental music.  Mr. Ludwig brings seven years of teaching expertise to CBNA with degrees from the University of New Hampshire and the University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music. He will also be taking the reins of the CBNA Pep Band and the Jazz Ensemble.

Daniel Rawls

Daniel Rawls joins the CBNA staff as a paraprofessional. Mr. Rawls attended the Community College of the Air Force and the Graduate School of the University of New Hampshire and will be working with students in the Student Services Division.

Jennifer Sommerer

Jennifer Sommerer is the newest member of the CBNA World Language faculty in the area of Spanish. Ms. Sommerer attended Kennesaw State University, Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara, and Bowling Green State University. She brings five years’ experience in education to CBNA, and plans to work with students in the National Spanish Honor Society and Student Travel Abroad as well as with other staff members on the school Safety Committee.

Nettie Stiman

Nettie Stiman joins the CBNA staff as a paraprofessional. Ms. Stiman attended Plymouth State University and will be working with students as member of the CBNA Student Services Division.

Steven Wedick

Steven Wedick brings seven years of teaching experience to CBNA as the new Auto Mechanics and Welding Instructor. He attended NHTI Nashua and will be working with students in the Division of Life Skills.

 

Six Artworks Added to CBNA Permanent Collection from the Class of 2018

Orange Zing by recent CBNA graduate Sarah Madore, one of six new works added to the CBNA Permanent Art Collection

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy is pleased to announce that six members of the Class of 2018 have had their artwork added to the CBNA Permanent Art Collection.  Each year, senior students who have completed a prescribed course of visual arts study are invited to donate one piece of their two-dimensional artworks to the school’s collection.  The works by the following CBNA members of the Class of 2018 are currently on display as a group exhibition during the summer at Barrington Family Practice and Walk-in Care and will return to CBNA in September where they will be on display in the upper foyer area in Pinkham Hall for 2018-2019 school year.

The following art works have been included: Sarah Doiron Night Ride – Digital Color Photograph – 18” x 24”; Hannah Halka Out of This World – Digital Art – 10” x 24”; Rebekah Hinrichsen Conquering – Acrylic on Illustration Board – 17” x 17”; Sarah Madore Orange Zing – Digital Photograph Printed on Watercolor Paper with Pen & Ink 16” x 20”; Amaya Newport The Mysteries of a Memory – Acrylic on Canvas Board – 16” x 20”; Courtney Snow Blurred Actions – Color Digital Photographs – 18” x 24”.

Three hundred and eleven pieces have now been installed since the collection started with the class of 1987 and can be viewed on the CBNA website – coebrown.org/arts/pac/. Congratulations, recent graduates!

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy 2017-18 Undergraduate Awards

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy is pleased to announce that the following awards were distributed at its recent undergraduate awards assembly:

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE: JUNIOR – Colby Hoffman; SOPH0MORE – Amanda Womble; FRESHMAN – Kira NealBurk.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL STUDIES: JUNIOR – Alyssa Hill; SOPHOMORE – Hunter DeCota; FRESHMAN – Kody Bates.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN MATHEMATICS:  JUNIOR – Colby Hoffman; SOPHOMORE – Benjamin Brieger; FRESHMAN – Inle Bush.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN ENGLISH:  JUNIOR – Shayla Ashley; SOPHOMORE – Evan Lentz; FRESHMAN – Sarah Marsh.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS & COMPUTER STUDIES: JUNIOR – Caleb Mihelich; SOPHOMORE – Addison Craven; FRESHMAN – Sarah Souliere.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN WORLD LANGUAGES: JUNIOR – Brian Downer – Russian; SOPHOMORE – Shannon Jackson – French; FRESHMAN – Kira NealBurk – Latin.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN ART: JUNIOR – Kirsten Gunderson; SOPHOMORE – Fiona O’Shea; FRESHMAN – Morgan Burnap.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION:  JUNIOR –Alyssa Hubbard; SOPHOMORE – Scott Ireland; FRESHMAN – Valentina White.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL STUDIES: JUNIOR – Shayla Ashley; SOPHOMORE – Hazel Dellario; FRESHMAN – Corinne Fernald.

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN FAMILY AND CONSUMER STUDIES: JUNIOR – Alissa Ames; SOPHOMORE – Abby Jerome.

EXCEPTIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IN THE MATH TEAM: JUNIOR – Emma Tobbe.

EXCEPTIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IN CHORAL MUSIC: SOPHOMORE: Mirah Johnston.

EXCEPTIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IN INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC: JUNIOR: Nicholas Dyer.

FOR EXCEPTIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA: SOPHOMORE: Patrick Helm.

THE RENSSELAER MEDAL:  Colby Hoffman.

THE SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS CERTIFICATE OF MERIT WITH HIGHEST HONORS: Emma Tobbe.

THE SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS CERTIFICATE OF MERIT WITH HIGH HONORS: Alice Ewing and Maria Ortiz.

THE NEW HAMPSHIRE ASSOCIATION OF WORLD LANGUAGE TEACHERS CERTIFICATE OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE:  Alice Ewing –Russian; Aaron Gundersen-Latin; Jessica Sternberg- French.

EXCELLENCE IN ACHIEVING HONOR ROLL STATUS FOR THREE CONSECUTIVE TERMS:

JUNIORS – Aidan Ahern, Taevamaria Ahern, Elijah Allen, Kaitlyn Allsup, Nicholas Allsup, Alissa Ames, Braelin Ash, Shayla Ashley, Shealyn Bedell, Griffen Bono, Susan Burnap, Clayton Canfield, Luke Chalifour, Madison Cunningham, Makenzie Daly, Pietra Depianti, Alivia DiPrizio, Brian Downer, Nicholas Dyer, Maggie Eaton, Taylor Edgecomb, Alice Ewing, Olivia Farrar, Mackenzie Flanders, Cassuarina French, Ian Gollihur, Cameron Goodwin, Autumn Graham, Kirsten Gunderson, Leah Gustin, Benjamin Healey, Kayla Hicking, Alyssa Hill, Colby Hoffman, Todd Holman, Sean Hooper, Alyssa Hubbard, Delaney Jean, Sarah Jensen, Adah Keeney, Brandon Lamarre, Nicolas LaMontagne, Tyler LaMontagne, Albert Lapiejko, Logan Ledoux, Cooper Leduke, Brice Lussier, Lillian Marie, Michael Marini, Lily Marston, Paige Marston, Shane Marston, Caleb Mihelich, Jonathan Moehlmann, Sydney Newman, Dylan Nigro, Jackson Noel, Emily Olofson, Maria Ortiz, Reegan Osborne, Stephen Peroff, Kelsey Pine, Serena Poulin, Carly Ramsey, Alexander Reynosa, Jacob Rich, Olivia Roach, Alison Routhier, Emma Tobbe, Bailey Travers, Emily van Gerena, Julia Warren, and Megan Wimsatt.

SOPHOMORES – Hunter Adams, Emily Anderson, Seamus Baker, Lauren Best, Katherine Blake, Codi Boheen, Jaden Boulanger, Tre’ Bourdon, Madison Bowen, Benjamin Brieger, Brianna Burke, Alexis Call, Shane Cameron, Ruby Carr, Riley Colby, Anthony Comte, Addison Craven, Lauren Curtin, Thomas Daly, Matthew Davis, Makayla DeButts, Hunter DeCota, Samuel DelFuoco, Hazel Dellario, Maggie Donovan, Lillian Farley, Celia Fogarty, Olivia Fontes, Jacob Foster, Megan Frost, Ashley Gatchell, Collin Gier, Jane Hammond, Natalie Harris, Patrick Helm, Seth Howard, Nathaniel Huckins, Brianna Jackson, Shannon Jackson, Mirah Johnston, Victoria Johnston, Owen Judge, Hayden Knight, Madison Kriete, Sophie Laird, Raymond Lapiejko, Malachy Leclere, Adeline Leifer, Evan Lentz, Elizabeth Libbey, Kaili Linscott, Michael MacEachern, Alexi Mattie, Hayleigh McNeil, Genevieve Melanson, Katherine Messenger, Angelise Moss, Patrick Murray, Ryan Nester, Cordelia Norris, Connor Nowak, Abigail O’Connor, Fiona O’Shea, Samuel Patteson, Kelsey Pease, Cole Perra, Michaela Power, Anna Principato, Jacob Radwan, Kiersten Ranfos, Kathleen Roach, Lauren Rose, Sophia Sabina, Mark Sommer, Cody Tanguay, Morgan Tatem, Mary Thoms, Madison Tortorella-Lewis, Willow Tritter, Paige Valli, Meskerem Wallace, Skylar Ward, Samantha Welch, Alexandra Wheeler, Dylan White, Luke Wiggin, and Amanda Womble.

FRESHMEN – Jacob Anderson, Kirin Asselin, Sylas Aucella, Declan Baker, Jennifer Bettencourt, Phoenix Boyce, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Ava Burbank, Morgan Burnap, Aislin Burt, Inle Bush, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Benjamin Clinch, Addison Cox, Jessie Davis, Mya Dicey, Parker Eaton, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Madeline Grygiel, Aaron Gundersen, Broder Gunderson, Porter Heigis, Patrick Hill, Kathryn Hocevar, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Camden Johnson, Olivia Kreps, Piper Leduke, John Levitow III, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Grace Matthews, Adeline McAlpin, Tessa Millette, Giovanni Minasalli, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Hunter Murray, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira NealBurk, Olivia Noni, Mary Katherine Patteson, Jacob Phinney, Emma Pinard, Benjamin Poirier, Andrew Quaglia, Mackenzie Quick, Matthew Ramstrom, Brenna Roy, Aidyn Short, Cole Smith, Benjamin Snow, Sarah Souliere, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Maggie Sylvester, Drusilla Szatko, Nicole Thomas, Luke Tkaczyk, Spencer Trott, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Caitlyn van Gerena, Ethan Vollertsen, Lian Welch, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Tanner Wotton, and Emma Zollman.

PERFECT ATTENDANCE awards are presented to:

JUNIORS – Braelin Ash, Shayla Ashley, Clayton Canfield, Dominic Cronshaw, Madison Cunningham, Taylor Edgecomb, Alice Ewing, Benjamin Healey, Alyssa Hill, Colby Hoffman, Adah Keeney, Jiaxuan Li, Lillian Marie, Jonathan Moehlmann, Sydney Neuman, Jackson Noel, Kelsey Pine, Alexander Reynosa, Alison Routhier, Emma Tobbe, and Spencer Wentworth.

SOPHOMORES – Hunter Adams, Seamus Baker, Codi Boheen, Alexis Call, Elizabeth Downer, Sydney Feenstra, Patrick Helm, Tucker Hill, Hayden Knight, Madison Kriete, Adeline Leifer, Evan Lentz, Kendall Nester, Cordelia Norris, Connor Nowak, Michaela Power, Madison Tatem, Morgan Tatem, and Mary Thoms.

FRESHMEN – Skyler Arnold, Emily Buehne, Aislin Burt, Austin Carrier, Miranda Compton, Alexander Davidson, Carter Ford, Madeline Grygiel, Breton Hardy, Patrick Hill, Degan Hodgdon, Casey Knowles, Allison Mackey, Ella Malone, Sarah Marsh, Isabel May, Riley Mulligan, Kira NealBurk, Jenna Pogorek, Darin Sweet, Spencer Trott, Ethan Vollertsen, and Jordan Whittier.

THE BEAR PAW AWARD FOR ALL ONES AND/OR TWOS DURING QUARTER FOUR FOR EFFORT AND CONDUCT:

JUNIORS – Calvin Antosiewicz, Taevamaria Ahern, Elijah Allen, Kaitlyn Allsup, Nicholas Allsup, Alissa Ames, Braelin Ash, Shayla Ashley, Cameron Barna, Shealyn Bedell, Jordan Bell, Summer Brown, Hailley Brunner, Susan Burnap, Clayton Canfield, Kristopher Cronshaw, Madison Cunningham, Alivia DiPrizio, Madison Downing, Evan Dyer, Maggie Eaton, Taylor Edgecomb, Alice Ewing, Olivia Farrar, Mackenzie Flanders, Cassuarina French, Riley Gaedtke, Autumn Graham, Kirsten Gunderson, Leah Gustin, Lilee Gustin, Alyssa Hubbard, Alyssa Hill, Colby Hoffman, Sean Hooper, Delaney Jean, Sarah Jensen, Adah Keeney, Brandon Lamarre, Nicolas LaMontagne, Tyler LaMontagne, Jiaxuan Li, Mason Lobello, Gwyneth Locke, Madeleine Lounsbury, Lillian Marie, Michael Marini, Paige Marston, Shane Marston, Jonathan Moehlmann, Spencer Murphy, Hayden Murray, Sydney Neuman, Jackson Noel, Willow Normandin, Maria Ortiz, Reegan Osborne, Cody Peck, Kelsey Pine, Stephen Peroff, Serena Poulin, Carly Ramsey, Alexander Reynosa, Jacob Rich, Olivia Roach, Madison Rollins, Emerson Ross, Alison Routhier, Brooke Sawyer, Deanna St. Laurent, Emma Tobbe, Bailey Travers, Marissa Trevino, Emily van Gerena, Julia Warren, and Megan Wimsatt.

SOPHOMORES – Isabelle Allan, Hunter Adams, Emily Anderson, Seamus Baker, Lauren Best, Katherine Blake, Codi Boheen, Colby Boucher, Jaden Boulanger, Tre’ Bourdon, Madison Bowen, Benjamin Brieger, Brianna Burke, Alexis Call, Ruby Carr, Riley Colby, Anthony Comte, Addison Craven, Lauren Curtin, Matthew Davis, Hunter DeCota, Nathan Dedeo, Samuel DelFuoco, Hazel Dellario, Maggie Donovan, Elizabeth Downer, Dawson Dubois, Sydney Feenstra, Celia Fogarty, Jeremy Foster, Megan Frost, Ashley Gatchell, Collin Gier, Colin Gollihur, Jane Hammond, Natalie Harris, Patrick Helm, Terrance Holderby, Hailie Holland, Nathaniel Huckins, Ryan Hughes, Shannon Jackson, Abigail Jerome, Mirah Johnston, Victoria Johnston, Owen Judge, Hayden Knight, Madison Kriete, Sophie Laire, Raymond Lapiejko, Malachy Leclere, Adeline Leifer, Evan Lentz, Elizabeth Libbey, Kaili Linscott, Michael MacEachern, Mabel Mackey, Alexi Mattie, Hayleigh McNeil, Genevieve Melanson, Katherine Messenger, Patrick Murray, Tyler Nault, Ryan Nester, Cordelia Norris, Connor Nowak, Abigail O’Connor, Fiona O’Shea, Samuel Patteson, Kelsey Pease, Jake Peck, Jarred Pelletier, Cole Perra, Katelynn Perreault, Eli Pinard, Michaela Power, Anna Principato, Jacob Radwan, Jasmine Rand, Kiersten Ranfos, Kathleen Roach, Lauren Rose, Mark Sommer, Crystal Stalk, Morgan Tatem, Mary Thoms, Elijah Tomlinson-Burrell, Madison Tortorella-Lewis, Andrew Trafton, Willow Tritter, Isabella Valarese, Lauren Veno, Meskerem Wallace, Skylar Ward, Alexandra Wheeler, Dylan White, and Ethan Wisminiti.

FRESHMEN – Jacob Anderson, Skyler Arnold, Sylas Aucella, Jennifer Bettencourt, Nicholas Boucher, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Aislin Burt, Kayla Burto, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Race Caunter, Charlotte Cleaver, Benjamin Clinch, Addison Cox, Gabrielle Critchett, Jesse Davis, Mya Dicey, Parker Eaton, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Aidan Flynn, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Madeline Grygiel, Aaron Gundersen, Broder Gunderson, Tyler Hartford, Porter Heigis, Patrick Hill, Jacob Hobart, Kathryn Hocevar, Degan Hodgdon, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Camden Johnson, Piper Leduke, John Levitow III, Winter Lussier, Allison Mackey, Ella Malone, Sarah Marsh, Grace Matthews, Adeline McAlpin, Morgan McPhee, Percival Melanson, Logan Mihelich, Tessa Millette, Giovanni Minasalli, William Moehlmann, Grace Morrisette, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Hunter Murray, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira NealBurk, Olivia Noel, Olivia Noni, Keegan Paradis, Joseph Passwater, Mary Katherine Patteson, Jacob Phinney, Emma Pinard, Benjamin Poirier, Andrew Quaglia, Mackenzie Quick, Matthew Ranstrom, Angelina Rene, Brenna Roy, Aidyn Short, Cole Smith, Sarah Souliere, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Maggie Sylvester, Drusilla Szatko, Nicole Thomas, Luke Tkaczyk, Jordan Trahant, Spencer Trott, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Ethan Vollertsen, Anneliese Wade, Makayla Ware, Lian Welch, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Joy Yurek, and Emma Zollman.