Quarter 3 Honor Roll 2020-2021

HEADMASTER DAVID S. SMITH IS PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE

HONOR ROLL FOR THE THIRD QUARTER.

 

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Skyler Arnold, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Addison Cox, Alexander Davidson, Corinne Fernald, Madeline Grygiel, Olivia Kreps, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Kira NealBurk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Andrew Quaglia, Jeremy Richards, Anika Smith, Cole Smith, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Drusilla Szatko, Jordan Trahant, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Charlie Adcock IV, Declan Baker, Tyler Bistany, Cameron Black, Nicholas Boucher, Ava Burbank, Jacob Burgess, Aislin Burt, Shane Carey, Tyler Clark, Benjamin Clinch, Gabrielle Critchett, Jesse Davis, Parker Eaton, Molly Ewing, Harrison Flood, Aidan Flynn, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Nolan Grassi, Aaron Gundersen, Broder Gunderson, Porter Heigis, Patrick Hill, Jacob Hobart, Kathryn Hocevar, Degan Hodgdon, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Casey Knowles, Wells Lambert, Abigail Leas, Samantha Lemay, John Levitow III, Wyatt Mackey, Jared McHugh, Logan Mihelich, Giovanni Minasalli, Hunter Murray, Emma Naves, Keegan Paradis, MaryKatherine Patteson, Benjamin Peverly, Jacob Phinney, Jenna Pogorek, Clayton Price, Mackenzie Quick, Matthew Ramstrom, Katelyn Rand, Tyler Rose, Brenna Roy, Aidyn Short, Carter Sylvester, Jackson Thibeault, Luke Tkaczyk, Elijah Tomlinson-Burrell, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Rachel Tuttle, Caitlyn van Gerena, Anneliese Wade, Eliana Walk, Lian Welch, Michael Welsh, Joseph White, Tanner Wotton, Joy Yurek

 

Grade 11      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Malli Begin, Megan Brieger, Jackson Colby, Jacob Cook, Lacy Davis, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Nicole Gaedtke, Dawson Green, Kaelyn Hardy, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Alexander Knight, Morgan Koskela, Martin Lacerte, Samuel Lapiejko, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Anya Marengo, Sragvi Nomula, Eva Roy, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Joshua Warner, Ellie Wolthuis, Molly York

 

Grade 11      HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Acevedo, Heather Airey, Rylee Barry, Mikaela Belanger, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, David Brady, Burke Bulger, Olivia Buzzell, Alyssa Chalifour, Thomas Cirillo, Jamie Coe, Carolina Colley, Jacob Cowan, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Gretchen Fichera, Sydney Folsom, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Meredith Gibson, Lars Grotenhuis, Gabe Hendershot, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Hill, Nicholas Indelicato, Seth Ireland, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Colin Kilbreth, Misaki Kondrup, Kevin Kouchoukos, Eleanor LaBrie, Jack Lano, Alexis Laughton, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Reagan LoVecchio, Maxwell Lupinacci, Owen McLean, Kaitlyn Miller, Kelsey Nadeau, Evan Parker, Madelynn Peabody, Nicholas Principato, Karli Pujo, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Michael Robinson Jr., Nicholas Schroeder, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Natalie Sinnamon, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Ethan Vachon, Lily Veneroni, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Camren Winde, Abby Wojtkowski

 

Grade 10      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Adams, Josephine Antosiewicz, Eric Boheen, Ella Brooks, Sophie Carloni, Rowan Carr, Nikhil Chavda, Ross Cook, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Madison DeCota, Andrew Dyer, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Riley Jackson, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Samuel Marcotte, Sierra McGahey, Allie McGuigan, Isabella Naves, Jonathan Pelletier, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Ean Pinard, Josephine Romatelli, Molly Sawyer, Claire Siegert, Lily Silvester, Liam Wheeler, Lillian Wotton, John Zhang

 

Grade 10      HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Caleb Adams, Julie Anderson, Maya Barthel, Eli Beede, Zachary Bistany, Brandon Brown, Jillian Brown, Emily Burnap, Robert Chadbourn, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Drew Clinch, Jameson Coelho, Alexis Cowan, Anthony DeBello, Gabriel Dellario, Henry Devaney, Samuel Drake, Samantha Dunton, Thomas Flanagan, Caitlin Frost, Autumn Garrett, Lauren Gibson, Makenzi Glidden, Gabriela Gracia, Jayden Hartigan, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Finn Hill, Nicholas Hobart, Landon Huntington, Connor Joy, Mary Joy, Samara Kern, Pacey Labelle, Matthew Labrecque, Aidan Lindsey, Adam Ludwikowski, Josephine Malloy, Jacob Marsh, Brady Marston, Olivia McGrail, Sydney Meehan, Cecilia Mello, Seamus Mone, Conor Pease, Carl Peters, Benjamin Place, Lilian Poulin, Hailey Pruett, Christopher Reed, Benjamin Robinson, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Madison Roy, Noelle Sartin, Frederick Schaaff IV, Cameron Sevin, Natalie Sicard, Sydney Smith, Dylan Swasey, Mallory Taylor, Geneva Telehala, Boden Tenney, Jailyn Thimba, Anissa Thorne, Tyler Tkaczyk, Julia Tursi, Elizabeth Weiss, Jack Whitcher

 

Grade 9       HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jordyn Albin, Sydney Bergeron, Emma Bilodeau, Isabella Bouchard, Dylan Burovac, Abigail Coleman, Andrew DeBello, Kyla DeMontigny, Bailee DeTrude, Nicholas Fallon, Francesca Ferguson, Olivia Frost, Andrew George, Joelle Hanscom, Eleanor Hill, Colin Kane, Kalina Kasprzak, James Lano, Susannah Lavoie, Somer Loto, Nathaniel LoVecchio, Honorah McGlone, Evelyn McLaughlin, Liam McLean, Zalán Mikó, Jackson Moore, Courtney Morris, Marin Morrison, Kiley Murphy, Sanjith Nomula, Samantha Peasley, Sawyer Pedersen, Stephen Perry, Jayden Porter, Judith Quinney, Alexander Readel, Hannah Shortt, Holly Smith, Sarah Sullivan, Julianna Vagi, Elias Warner

 

Grade 9      HONOR ROLL

Mackenzie Aham, Connor Bagnell, Sidda-Rose Baker, Kody Barry, Lucy Bernard, Rex Betts-Levine, Brock Bieniek, Alyviah Blad, Rylee Boucher, Nolynn Brackett, Alex Brodeur, Lily Buehne, Sarah Buehrer, Claire Burbank, Landon Clawson, Mason Collins, Gavin Dabrieo, Sara Davis, Evelynn Dearborn, Ashley Devoid, James Edmonds, Piper Fennessy, Patrick Ferland, Joseph Fraser, Lilly Gilman, Eliana Gracia, Luke Graham, Joseph Grassi, Sophia Grassi, Annika Gunderson, Isabella Hanscome, Campbell Hartford, Jacqueline Heilshorn, Annie Jerome, Faelynne Johnson, Leighelle Johnson, Ainsley Kilbreth, Isabelle Laliberte, Maxwell Lemay, Hazel Lichtenwalner, Michaela Linskey, Reed Lyle, Connor Marquette, Donovan Martin, Quinn Martyniak, Ryan Matson, Elan Murray, Mackenzie Nadeau, Hayley Newick, Elizabeth Norman, James Norris, Justin Perry, Tyler Phinney, Ariella Price, Kylie Prusia, Christopher Raymond, Anna Reiff, Arista Robidas, Eva Rose, Quinn Salter, Thomas Small, Jack Smith, Justin Stevens, Makennah Tatem, Kassidy Taylor, Emerson Totten, Ethan Waterhouse, Avery Wells, Elizabeth Wolf, Chelsea Young

Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2020-2021

NORTHWOOD— Coe-Brown Northwood Academy, Northwood, NH, and Headmaster David S. Smith are pleased to announce the honor roll for the second quarter.

 

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Addison Cox, Gabrielle Critchett, Jesse Davis, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Madeline Grygiel, Porter Heigis, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Giovanni Minasalli, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira NealBurk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Andrew Quaglia, Matthew Ramstrom, Jeremy Richards, Anika Smith, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Drusilla Szatko, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Charlie Adcock IV, Skyler Arnold, Declan Baker, Kaden Beliveau, Tyler Bistany, Nicholas Boucher, Aislin Burt, Shane Carey, Benjamin Clinch, Alexander Davidson, Mya Dicey, Parker Eaton, Braden Eldridge, Cullen Escabi, Harrison Flood, Aidan Flynn, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Antonia Gianitsopoulos, Nolan Grassi, Broder Gunderson, Patrick Hill, Kathryn Hocevar, Degan Hodgdon, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Abigail Leas, Samantha Lemay, John Levitow III, Morgan McPhee, Logan Mihelich, William Moehlmann, Hunter Murray, Olivia Noel, Keegan Paradis, Mary Katherine Patteson, Benjamin Peverly, Jacob Phinney, Jenna Pogorek, Mackenzie Quick, Katelyn Rand, Brenna Roy, Aidyn Short, Cole Smith, Benjamin Snow, Sarah Souliere, Carter Sylvester, Jackson Thibeault, Nicole Thomas, Luke Tkaczyk, Elijah Tomlinson-Burrell, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Rachel Tuttle, Caitlyn van Gerena, Ethan Vollertsen, Ty Votour, Anneliese Wade, Eliana Walk, Lian Welch, Zachariah Wilson, Tanner Wotton, Joy Yurek

 

Grade 11    HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Brieger, Alyssa Chalifour, Jackson Colby, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Meredith Gibson, Kaelyn Hardy, Gabs Hendershot, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Alexander Knight, Morgan Koskela, Kevin Kouchoukos, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Anya Marengo, Sragvi Nomula, Madelynn Peabody, Eva Roy, Natalie Sinnamon, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Joshua Warner, Ellie Wolthuis, Molly York

 

Grade 11    HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Acevedo, Heather Airey, Alexa Ball, Rylee Barry, Malli Begin, Mikaela Belanger, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, Davin Buccieri, Burke Bulger, Olivia Buzzell, Thomas Cirillo, Carolina Colley, Jacob Cook, Lacy Davis, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Gretchen Fichera, Sydney Folsom, Nicole Gaedtke, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Hunter Graham, Dawson Green, Lars Grotenhuis, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Hill, Nicholas Indelicato, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Colin Kilbreth, Misaki Kondrup, Eleanor LaBrie, Martin Lacerte, Jack Lano, Samuel Lapiejko, Alexis Laughton, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Reagan LoVecchio, Maxwell Lupinacci, Bryanna Lyons, Owen McLean, Elizabeth Midwood, Evan Parker, Nicholas Principato, Alexander Quaglia, Hunter Ramsey, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Michael Robinson Jr., Dylan Ross, Ruby Salter, Nicholas Schroeder, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Trista Tufts, Ethan Vachon, Lily Veneroni, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Camren Winde, Abby Wojtkowski

 

Grade 10  HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Adams, Josephine Antosiewicz, Eric Boheen, Ella Brooks, Emily Burnap, Sophie Carloni, Rowan Carr, Nikhil Chavda, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Madison DeCota, Gabriel Dellario, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Riley Jackson, Connor Joy, Samara Kern, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Samuel Marcotte, Sierra McGahey, Isabella Naves, Jonathan Pelletier, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Ean Pinard, Christopher Reed, Molly Sawyer, Lily Silvester, Geneva Telehala, Elizabeth Weiss, Liam Wheeler, John Zhang

 

Grade 10  HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Caleb Adams, Benjamin Anderson, Julie Anderson, Maya Barthel, Zachary Bistany, Brandon Brown, Jillian Brown, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Drew Clinch, Ross Cook, Alexis Cowan, Anthony DeBello, Henry Devaney, Samuel Drake, Samantha Dunton, Andrew Dyer, Shea Escabi, Thomas Flanagan, Caitlin Frost, Lauren Gibson, Gabriela Gracia, Jayden Hartigan, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Bridget Kelly, Matthew Labrecque, Trevor Letendre, Aidan Lindsey, Jacob Marsh, Brady Marston, Olivia McGrail, Allie McGuigan, Sydney Meehan, Cecilia Mello, Seamus Mone, Tanessa Nault, Carl Peters, Benjamin Place, Lilian Poulin, Hailey Pruett, Josephine Romatelli, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Cameron Sevin, Natalie Sicard, Claire Siegert, Sydney Smith, Mallory Taylor, Jailyn Thimba, Tyler Tkaczyk, Julia Tursi, Jack Whitcher, Lillian Wotton

 

Grade 9 HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jordyn Albin, Connor Bagnell, Rex Betts-Levine, Emma Bilodeau, Isabella Bouchard, Alex Brodeur, Abigail Coleman, Justin Cook, Evelynn Dearborn, Bailee DeTrude, Nicholas Fallon, Francesca Ferguson, Olivia Frost, Andrew George, Joelle Hanscom, Eleanor Hill, Colin Kane, Kalina Kasprzak, Ainsley Kilbreth, James Lano, Susannah Lavoie, Michaela Linskey, Somer Loto, Evelyn McLaughlin, Liam McLean, Zalan Miko’, Jackson Moore, Marin Morrison, Kiley Murphy, Sanjith Nomula, Samantha Peasley, Stephen Perry, Jayden Porter, Christopher Raymond, Alexander Readel, Hannah Shortt, Thomas Small, Sarah Sullivan, Julianna Vagi, Elias Warner

 

Grade 9  HONOR ROLL

Mackenzie Aham, Sidda-Rose Baker, Kody Barry, Sydney Bergeron, Lucy Bernard, Brock Bieniek, Alyviah Blad, Rylee Boucher, Nolynn Brackett, Lily Buehne, Sarah Buehrer, Claire Burbank, Dylan Burovac, Joseph Bush, Liberty Cillo, Gavin Dabrieo, Sara Davis, Andrew DeBello, Kyla DeMontigny, Ashley Devoid, James Edmonds, Patrick Ferland, Joseph Fraser, Lilly Gilman, Kaleb Girard, Eliana Gracia, Luke Graham, Joseph Grassi, Sophia Grassi, Annika Gunderson, Isabella Hanscome, Campbell Hartford, Maxwell Heigis, Jacqueline Heilshorn, Annie Jerome, Faelynne Johnson, Leighelle Johnson, Wesley Jones, Hazel Lichtenwalner, Cameron Lindsey, Nathaniel LoVecchio, Reed Lyle, Connor Marquette, Donovan Martin, Quinn Martyniak, Ryan Matson, Honorah McGlone, Saere McGuinness, Courtney Morris, Hayley Newick, Elizabeth Norman, James Norris, Sawyer Pedersen, Owen Perra, Tyler Phinney, Ariella Price, Kylie Prusia, Judith Quinney, Kalyesha Ramsey-Lemire, Anna Reiff, Eva Rose, Quinn Salter, Holly Smith, Jack Smith, Justin Stevens, Makennah Tatem, Kassidy Taylor, Emily Todd, Emerson Totten, Ethan Waterhouse, Avery Wells, Elizabeth Wolf, Adam Woroniak, Chelsea Young

Quarter 1 Honor Roll 2020-2021

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Sylas Aucella, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Morgan Burnap, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Addison Cox, Gabrielle Critchett, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Madeline Grygiel, Broder Gunderson, Porter Heigis, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira Neal Burk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Matthew Ramstrom, Jeremy Richards, Aidyn Short, Anika Smith, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Drusilla Szatko, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Charlie Adcock IV, Skyler Arnold, Richard Bacon, Declan Baker, Kaden Beliveau, Tyler Bistany, Cameron Black, Nicholas Boucher, Emily Buehne, Aislin Burt, Shane Carey, Race Caunter, Benjamin Clinch, Alexander Davidson, Jesse Davis, Mya Dicey, Parker Eaton, Cullen Escabi, Harrison Flood, Aidan Flynn, Willow Folsom, Nolan Grassi, Aaron Gundersen, Patrick Hill, Jacob Hobart, Kathryn Hocevar, Degan Hodgdon, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Camden Johnson, Samantha Lemay, John Levitow III, Adeline McAlpin, Morgan McPhee, Logan Mihelich, Giovanni Minasalli, William Moehlmann, Hunter Murray, Keegan Paradis, Mary Katherine Patteson, Benjamin Peverly, Jacob Phinney, Jenna Pogorek, Clayton Price, Andrew Quaglia, Mackenzie Quick, Katelyn Rand, Tyler Rose, Brenna Roy, Cooper Sayers, Cole Smith, Benjamin Snow, Sarah Souliere, Jackson Thibeault, Luke Tkaczyk, Elijah Tomlinson-Burrell, Jordan Trahant, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Rachel Tuttle, Caitlyn van Gerena, Ty Votour, Anneliese Wade, Eliana Walk, Makayla Ware, Lian Welch, Charlotte Winiarski, Tanner Wotton

 

Grade 11    HIGH HONOR ROLL

Heather Airey, Megan Brieger, Alyssa Chalifour, Jackson Colby, Jacob Cook, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Meredith Gibson, Kaelyn Hardy, Gabs Hendershot, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Morgan Koskela, Kevin Kouchoukos, Eleanor LaBrie, Martin Lacerte, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Anya Marengo, Sragvi Nomula, Madelynn Peabody, Michael Robinson Jr., Eva Roy, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Joshua Warner, Molly York

 

Grade 11    HONOR ROLL 

Nevaeh Acevedo, Alexa Ball, Rylee Barry, Malli Begin, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, Sierra Brown, Emma Brunelle, Davin Buccieri, Burke Bulger, Olivia Buzzell, Thomas Cirillo, Jamie Coe, Carolina Colley, Tucker Collins, Jacob Cowan, Lacy Davis, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Eiligh Fenske, Gretchen Fichera, Sydney Folsom, Nicole Gaedtke, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Cameron Garland, Hunter Graham, Dawson Green, Lars Grotenhuis, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Indelicato, Seth Ireland, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Colin Kilbreth, Alexander Knight, Misaki Kondrup, Jack Lano, Samuel Lapiejko, Alexis Laughton, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Reagan LoVecchio, Maxwell Lupinacci, Michael Lurvey, Bryanna Lyons, Owen McLean, Kaitlyn Miller, Kelsey Nadeau, Kailynne Nicoll, Evan Parker, Jacob Pelletier, Nicholas Principato, Nicholas Pruett, Karli Pujo, Alexander Quaglia, Seth Quinney, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Nicholas Schroeder, Sydney Schwartz, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Natalie Sinnamon, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Trista Tufts, Ethan Vachon, Lily Veneroni, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Camren Winde, Abby Wojtkowski, Ellie Wolthuis, Caleb Yates

 

Grade 10  HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Adams, Josephine Antosiewicz, Eric Boheen, Ella Brooks, Jillian Brown, Sophie Carloni, Rowan Carr, Nikhil Chavda, Drew Clinch, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Madison DeCota, Gabriel Dellario, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Caitlin Frost, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Riley Jackson, Bridget Kelly, Samara Kern, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Samuel Marcotte, Sierra McGahey, Allie McGuigan, Isabella Naves, Jonathan Pelletier, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Ean Pinard, Christopher Reed, Josephine Romatelli, Claire Siegert, Lily Silvester, Geneva Telehala, Julia Tursi, Elizabeth Weiss, Liam Wheeler, Lillian Wotton, John Zhang

 

Grade 10  HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Caleb Adams, Benjamin Anderson, Julie Anderson, Maya Barthel, Eli Beede, Zachary Bistany, Brandon Brown, Brendan Castine, Robert Chadbourn, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Cassandra Clery, Jameson Coelho, Emberlyn Connor, Ross Cook, Alexis Cowan, Anthony DeBello, Kyle DeGrace, Henry Devaney, Samuel Drake, Samantha Dunton, Andrew Dyer, Shea Escabi, Thomas Flanagan, Devon Foley, Lauren Gibson, Gabriela Gracia, Jakob Hall, Christopher Helm, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Finn Hill, Nicholas Hobart, Landon Huntington, Connor Joy, Matthew Labrecque, Trevor Letendre, Aidan Lindsey, Jacob Marsh, Brady Marston, Sophie Mathison, Olivia McGrail, Sydney Meehan, Cecilia Mello, Seamus Mone, Tanessa Nault, Wesley Perry, Carl Peters, Benjamin Place, Lilian Poulin, Hailey Pruett, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Noelle Sartin, Molly Sawyer, Frederick Schaaff IV, Cameron Sevin, Natalie Sicard, Sydney Smith, Connor Strum, Dylan Swasey, Mallory Taylor, Jailyn Thimba, Tyler Tkaczyk, Jack Whitcher

 

Grade 9 HIGH HONOR ROLL 

Rex Betts-Levine, Isabella Bouchard, Justin Cook, Kyla DeMontigny, Bailee DeTrude, James Edmonds, Nicholas Fallon, Francesca Ferguson, Olivia Frost, Andrew George, Joelle Hanscom, Eleanor Hill, Colin Kane, Kalina Kasprzak, Ainsley Kilbreth, James Lano, Michaela Linskey, Somer Loto, Donovan Martin, Evelyn McLaughlin, Jackson Moore, Marin Morrison, Sanjith Nomula, Samantha Peasley, Stephen Perry, Jayden Porter, Christopher Raymond, Alexander Readel, Hannah Shortt, Thomas Small, Holly Smith, Makennah Tatem, Julianna Vagi, Elias Warner

 

Grade 9  HONOR ROLL

Mackenzie Aham, Jordyn Albin, Roy Atkisson, Connor Bagnell, Sidda-Rose Baker, Kody Barry, Benjamin Bartlett, Sydney Bergeron, Brock Bieniek, Emma Bilodeau, Alyviah Blad, Rylee Boucher, Nolynn Brackett, Alex Brodeur, Lily Buehne, Sarah Buehrer, Claire Burbank, Dylan Burovac, Joseph Bush, Liberty Cillo, Abigail Coleman, Mason Collins, Gavin Dabrieo, Sara Davis, Evelynn Dearborn, Andrew DeBello, Patrick Ferland, Keith Folsom, Joseph Fraser, Eliana Gracia, Luke Graham, Joseph Grassi, Sophia Grassi, Daniel Grober, Annika Gunderson, Isabella Hanscome, Campbell Hartford, Maxwell Heigis, Jacqueline Heilshorn, Annie Jerome, Faelynne Johnson, Leighelle Johnson, Wesley Jones, Isabelle Laliberte, Susannah Lavoie, Maxwell Lemay, Hazel Lichtenwalner, Cameron Lindsey, Nathaniel LoVecchio, Reed Lyle, Justin Mandigo, Connor Marquette, Quinn Martyniak, Ryan Matson, Honorah McGlone, Saere McGuinness, Liam McLean, Ethan McNeil, Zalan Miko’, Courtney Morris, Kiley Murphy, Elan Murray, Mackenzie Nadeau, Oliver Neuschuez, Hayley Newick, Elizabeth Norman, Sawyer Pedersen, Owen Perra, Justin Perry, Tyler Phinney, Caitlin Power, Ariella Price, Kylie Prusia, Judith Quinney, Eva Rose, Quinn Salter, Jack Smith, Justin Stevens, Sarah Sullivan, Kassidy Taylor, Emily Todd, Emerson Totten, Chloe Walters, Ethan Waterhouse, Avery Wells, Elizabeth Wolf, Adam Woroniak, Chelsea Young

Quarter 4 Honor Roll 2019-2020

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Hunter Adams, Emily Anderson, Seamus Baker, Lauren Best, Katherine Blake, Codi Boheen, Jaden Boulanger, Benjamin Brieger, Brianna Burke, Shane Cameron, Riley Colby, Addison Craven, Lauren Curtin, Matthew Davis, Hunter DeCota, Samuel DelFuoco, Hazel Dellario, Celia Fogarty, Olivia Fontes, Ashley Gatchell, Mirah Johnston, Madison Kriete, Raymond Lapiejko, Adeline Leifer, Evan Lentz, Elizabeth Libbey, Kaili Linscott, Michael MacEachern, Hayleigh McNeil, Katherine Messenger, Angelise Moss, Hannah Munck, Ryan Nester, Connor Nowak, Jacob Radwan, Emily Rankin, Kathleen Roach, Mary Thoms, Madison Tortorella Lewis, Willow Tritter, Meskerem Wallace,Alexandra Wheeler

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Caiden Alberts, Isabelle Allan, Dominic Barbarito, Tre’ Bourdon, Madison Bowen, Christa Clery, Anthony Comte, Emily Dallaire, Thomas Daly, Makayla DeButts, Maggie Donovan, Megan Edgecomb, Lillian Farley, Sydney Feenstra, Megan Frost, Collin Gier, Jane Hammond, Natalie Harris, Joshua Heckman, Patrick Helm, Cole Hodgdon, Hailie Holland, Seth Howard, Nathaniel Huckins, Scott Ireland, Brianna Jackson, Shannon Jackson, Victoria Johnston, Owen Judge, Hayden Knight, Sophie Laird, Dylan Marshall, Dakota McPhee, Genevieve Melanson, Matthew Messenger, Kendall Nester, Cordelia Norris, Abigail O’Connor, Samuel Patteson, Kelsey Pease, Abigail Pelletier, Katelynn Perreault, Michaela Power, Anna Principato, Lauren Rose, Sophia Sabina, Dawson Samperi Dubois, Mark Sommer, Crystal Stalk, Natalie Tate, Madison Tatem, Morgan Tatem, Samantha Troy, Lauren Veno, Dylan White

 

Grade 11    HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Aislin Burt, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Benjamin Clinch, Addison Cox, Gabrielle Critchett, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Carter Ford, Madeline Grygiel, Porter Heigis, Samantha Lemay, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira Neal Burk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Andrew Quaglia, Matthew Ramstrom, Brenna Roy, Cole Smith ,Sarah Souliere, Autumn Stevens, Igor Stojkov, Darin Sweet, Caitlyn van Gerena, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Tanner Wotton, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 11    HONOR ROLL

Skyler Arnold, Declan Baker, Kody Bates, Nicholas Boucher, Shane Carey, Alexander Davidson, Jesse Davis, Parker Eaton, Madeline Flowers, Aidan Flynn, Camryn Gatchell, Aaron Gundersen, Patrick Hill, Jacob Hobart, Kathryn Hocevar, Michael Holderby, Adeline McAlpin, Logan Mihelich, Giovanni Minasalli, Lucas Morrill, Hunter Murray, Mary Katherine Patteson, Jenna Pogorek, Clayton Price, Angelina Rene, Jeremy Richards, Tyler Rose, Chance Sanders, Aidyn Short, Anika Smith, Benjamin Snow, Drusilla Szatko, Nicole Thomas, Luke Tkaczyk, Spencer Trott, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Ty Votour, Eliana Walk, Makayla Ware, Makayliah Waterhouse, Lian Welch, Joseph White, Joy Yurek

 

Grade 10  HIGH HONOR ROLL

Malli Begin, Megan Brieger, Olivia Buzzell, Alyssa Chalifour, Jackson Colby, Carolina Colley, Lacy Davis, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Adrienne Foster, Kaelyn Hardy, Gabrielle Hendershot, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Nicholas Indelicato, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Alexander Knight, Morgan Koskela, Kevin Kouchoukos, Samuel Lapiejko, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Maxwell Lupinacci, Sragvi Nomula, Joshua Parent, Madelynn Peabody, Nicholas Principato, Eva Roy, Natalie Sinnamon, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Lily Veneroni, Joshua Warner, Ellie Wolthuis, Molly York

 

Grade 10  HONOR ROLL

Alexa Ball, Rylee Barry, Mikaela Belanger, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, Sierra Brown, Emma Brunelle, Burke Bulger, Thomas Cirillo, Jamie Coe, Jacob Cook, Jacob Cowan, Elina Daniel, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Heather Farley, Holly Farley, Sydney Folsom, Nicole Gaedtke, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Meredith Gibson, Hunter Graham, Dawson Green, Lars Grotenhuis, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Howard, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Colin Kilbreth, Eleanor LaBrie, Lucas Laliotis, Jack Lano, Megan Laverdiere, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Hayden Locke, Reagan LoVecchio, Michael Lurvey, Anya Marengo, Owen McLean, Kaitlyn Miller, Kelsey Nadeau, Jacob Pelletier, Alexander Quaglia, Seth Quinney, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Michael Robinson Jr., Nicholas Schroeder, Kaleb Scott, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Ethan Vachon, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Hannah Woroniak

 

Grade 9 HIGH HONOR ROLL

Caleb Adams, Megan Adams, Eric Boheen, Sophie Carloni, Nikhil Chavda, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Anthony DeBello, Madison DeCota, Samuel Drake, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Caitlin Frost, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Kaylie Hodgdon, Riley Jackson, Connor Joy, Bridget Kelly, Samara Kern, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Jacob Marsh, Allie McGuigan, Isabella Naves, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Hailey Pruett, Christopher Reed, Cameron Sevin, Claire Siegert, Lily Silvester, Mallory Taylor, Geneva Telehala, Elizabeth Weiss, Liam Wheeler, Lillian Wotton, John Zhang

 

Grade 9  HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Benjamin Anderson, Josephine Antosiewicz, Cameran Ash, Maya Barthel, Zachary Bistany, Emma Broadstone, Jesse Brodeur, Ella Brooks, Jillian Brown, Claire Canepa, Rowan Carr, Robert Chadbourn, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Cassandra Clery, Drew Clinch, Jameson Coelho, Ross Cook, Emily Coon, Alexis Cowan, Brodi Cross, Gabriel Dellario, Donald DeMoss, Henry Devaney, Samantha Dunton, Andrew Dyer, Shea Escabi, Thomas Flanagan, Lauren Gibson, Gabriela Gracia, Carly Hardy, Jayden Hartigan, Christopher Helm, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Finn Hill, Joshua Hill, Emma Janelle, Matthew Labrecque, Aidan Lindsey, Adam Ludwikowski, Zachary Ludwikowski, Samuel Marcotte, Sophie Mathison, Sierra McGahey, Olivia McGrail, Cecilia Mello, Kylee Murray, Tanessa Nault, Conor Pease, Jonathan Pelletier, Carl Peters, Ean Pinard, Benjamin Place, Kaelyn Roger, Josephine Romatelli, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Noelle Sartin, Molly Sawyer, Rebecca Scruton, Natalie Sicard, Sydney Smith, Connor Strum, Jailyn Thimba, Andrew Tipping, Tyler Tkaczyk, Ethan Tortorella Lewis, Julia Tursi, Jack Whitcher

Coe-Brown Announces Top Ten Graduates of the Class of 2020

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy is proud to announce the top ten graduates of the Class of 2020.

Evan Lentz, Valedictorian

The Valedictorian for the class of 2020 is Evan Lentz, son of Lisa and James Lentz of Northwood.  During his high school career Evan has been a class officer and a member of the student council. He has also been a member of the Math Team, National Honor Society, the French National Honor Society, and Project Search. Evan has been accepted to Northeastern University, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, and the University of New Hampshire.  He plans to attend Northeastern University with a combined major in Chemical Engineering and Physics.


Hazel Dellario, Salutatorian

The 2020 Salutatorian is Hazel Dellario, daughter of Amanda and Christopher Dellario of Nottingham.  While at Coe-Brown, Hazel has been a member of Concert Band, Writing Center, Math Team and the Nottingham Computer Club. Hazel has been accepted to the University of New Hampshire, Northeastern University, Simmons University, Colgate University, St. Francis Xavier University, Clarkson University and Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute. She has elected to attend RPI in the fall to study Biological Neuroscience on a Pre-Med track.


The remaining top graduates are listed in alphabetical order:

 

Codi Boheen

Codi Boheen, daughter of Erica Boheen of Strafford, has been a member of National Honor Society, Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA), the Writing Center, Peer Helpers, the Math Team, and the CBNA Swim Team.  Codi has been accepted to the University of Connecticut, the University of Rhode Island and the University of New England. She will be attending UConn in the fall entering the six-year accelerated pharmacy program there.


Ben Brieger

Benjamin Brieger, son of Mike and Karen Brieger of Northwood, has been a member of National Honor Society, Spanish National Honor Society, the CBNA Cross Country and Baseball teams and the CBNA Math Team.  Benjamin has been accepted to Bentley University, Bryant University, the University of New Hampshire, and Endicott College. He will be studying Finance at Bentley University when classes resume in the fall.


Addison Craven

Addison Craven, son of Chip and Cathy Craven of Strafford, has participated as a member of the Math Team, Project SEARCH, the Writing Center, National Honor Society, CBNA Today (school newspaper) and the Boys’ Volleyball team while a student at CBNA. Addison has been accepted to Wake Forest University, Bentley University, the University of Rhode Island, the University of Vermont, and the University of New Hampshire. He plans to attend UNH in the fall to major in Information Systems and Business Analytics.


Lauren Curtin

Lauren Curtin, daughter of Nancy and Michael Curtin of Strafford, has been a member of National Honor Society, Spanish National Honor Society, Peer Helpers, Writing Center, Student Athlete Leadership Team, Varsity Soccer and Varsity Basketball during her years at CBNA. She has been accepted to Seton Hall University, Sacred Heart University, Quinnipiac University, Worcester State University, the University of New England, Clarkson University, and the University of New Hampshire. Lauren intends to study Occupational Therapy at UNH in the fall.


Hunter DeCota

Hunter DeCota, son of Jason and Kendra DeCota of Strafford, has been a member of the CBNA Baseball Team during his years at CBNA. Hunter intends to pursue a career in construction and to continue his employment at Ag Structures, L.L.C. after graduation.


Shannon Jackson

Shannon Jackson, daughter of Jack and Andrea Jackson of Nottingham, has been a member of National Honor Society, French National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society, International Thespian Society, Jazz Choir and the Writing Center. She has been accepted to McGill University, Wellesley College, Reed College, Brandeis University, Skidmore College, American University, Fordham University, and the University of New Hampshire. Shannon intends to study at McGill University in the fall, starting as a second year with a major in Linguistics and a minor in Middle Eastern Studies.


Mirah Johnston

Mirah Johnston, daughter of Izabella Linsky and Daniel Johnston of Nottingham, has participated in the Jazz, Women’s and Select Choirs, Concert Band, French National Honor Society, Tri-M Music Honor Society, International Thespian Society, and the Writing Center during her years at Coe-Brown. Mirah has been accepted to Boston University with a full tuition scholarship and intends to study Vocal Performance at the BU College of Fine Arts and English at the BU College of General Studies.


Katie Messenger

Katherine Messenger, daughter of Greg and Michelle Messenger of Strafford, has been involved with the Varsity Soccer and Varsity Softball teams, National Honor Society, Spanish National Honor Society, Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA), the Writing Center, Peer Helpers, and the Student Athlete Leadership Team while at CBNA. Katherine has been accepted to the University of Connecticut, the University of New Hampshire, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, the University of Rhode Island, and Endicott College. She plans to study Biomedical Engineering at URI in the fall semester.


In addition, the CBNA Class of 2020 consists of 175 students scheduled to receive diplomas this year. Ninety-five of these students will be recognized as honor graduates and 30 are members of the National Honor Society. Congratulations to the class of 2020.

CBNA Announces Poetry Out Loud Event

CBNA ANNOUNCES POETRY OUT LOUD CONTEST

On Thursday, February 13, 2020, at 6 pm in the Gerrish Gym, twenty CBNA students will participate in this year’s Coe-Brown Northwood Academy Poetry Out Loud school contest as part of the Poetry Out Loud National Recitation Contest, presented in partnership with the NH Arts Council, the National Endowment for the Arts, and the Poetry Foundation. This program is part of a national program that encourages high school students to learn about great poetry through memorization, performance, and competition. The CBNA winner will advance to the regional competition. New Hampshire’s champion will then advance to the Poetry Out Loud National Finals in Washington, DC, where $50,000 in awards and school stipends will be distributed. This event is free and open to the public.

CBNA Scholastic Writing Awards 2020

CBNA Students Recognized for 2020 Scholastic Writing Awards

A number of Coe-Brown Northwood Academy students were recently recognized by the National Writing Project in New Hampshire through The Scholastic Art & Writing Awards. This is a remarkable achievement and milestone for young writers at CBNA who were mentored by English department faculty.  A panel of writers, teachers, and literary professionals selected their work as being among the best works submitted by New Hampshire teenagers. Students are judged against other entries in the following categories: fiction, flash fiction, poetry, personal memoirs, persuasive essays, humor, science fiction and fantasy.  Of the more than 700 submissions to The Scholastic Writing Awards that New Hampshire students sent this year, the following students from CBNA were honored:

Silver Keys— Carrie Colley (Northwood), Emily Dallaire (Nottingham), Colin Gier (Nottingham), Samara Kern (Strafford), Emma Larson (Concord), John Zhang (2) (Nottingham)

Honorable Mentions – Hunter Adams (Northwood), Seamus Baker (Nottingham), Rowan Carr (Nottingham), Carly Clemmer (Northwood), Lily Dunagin (Northwood), Nathaniel Ford (Strafford), Allie McGuigan (Northwood), Angelina Rene (Northwood), Sydney Smith (Strafford), Elizabeth Weiss (2) (Deerfield)

In May, all award recipients, including those whose work was selected as honorable mention, will be invited to attend the NH regional awards ceremony to be held at Plymouth State University. In addition, every piece of writing which received a gold or silver key or an honorable mention will be published in this year’s edition of Middle/High School Voices.  Congratulations to this next generation of writers.

VFW Announces NH Voice of Democracy Scholarship Winner from CBNA

VFW Announces New Hampshire Voice of Democracy Scholarship Winner from Coe-Brown Northwood Academy

Concord, NH. – Ellie Wolthuis, a sophomore at Coe-Brown Northwood Academy in Northwood, NH, was named the VFW Department of New Hampshire’s first-place winner in the 2019-2020 Voice of Democracy Scholarship program. VFW Post 7217 in Northwood, NH, sponsored Ellie. 

“The Voice of Democracy competition provides high school students with the opportunity to speak out on freedom and democracy,” says VFW Department Commander Christopher Peirce “The program has been popular and successful since its beginning in 1947, and we’re proud to keep offering it to America’s young people.”

 The Voice of Democracy is a worldwide audio-essay competition that requires entrants to write and record a three-to-five-minute essay on a patriotic-based theme. “What Makes America Great” was this year’s theme. 

As one of 53 finalists worldwide, Ellie Wolthuis will travel to Washington, D.C., and compete at the national level for the first-place prize of a $30,000 college scholarship. 

The National Association of Broadcasters (NAB) started the Voice of Democracy Scholarship program in 1947. The VFW became a national sponsor in the late 1950s and assumed sole responsibility for the program in 1961. The competition was created to provide students grades 9-12 the opportunity to express themselves with regard to democratic ideas and principles. Around 40,000 students participate in the competition each year and VFW awards more than $2.1 million in scholarships every year.

CBNA Chapter of NHS Inducts New Members

The Coe-Brown Northwood Academy chapter of the National Honor Society (NHS) recently inducted 41 new members to this prestigious national organization. In order to obtain membership into NHS, students must first have a cumulative GPA of 90 or above. Students who meet this rigorous scholarship requirement then have an opportunity to complete an application detailing their accomplishments in and commitment to service, leadership, and character.  Once the application process is complete, students’ applications are reviewed by a panel consisting of administration and faculty members and then student scholars are invited to become members based on the panel’s recommendations. The 2019 Induction Ceremony was led by NHS President senior Elizabeth Libby and Officers seniors Celia Fogarty, Lauren Best and Mary Thoms.  Assistant Headmaster Caryn Lasky provided remarks as the guest speaker for the event and adviser Mr. David Daigle presented awards.

The Coe-Brown Northwood Academy 2019-2020 National Honor Society.

New members include Jennifer Bettencourt, Katherine Blake, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Aislin Burt, Hogan Cain, Ruby Carr, Charlotte Cleaver, Addison Cox, Corinne Fernald, Carter Ford, Madeline Griegel, Porter Heigis, Nathaniel Huckins, Shannon Jackson, Owen Judge, Raymond Lapiejko, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Hayleigh McNeil, Tessa Millette, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Angelise Moss, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira NealBurk, Olivia Noni, Connor Nowak, Samuel Patteson, Matthew Ramstrom, Brenna Roy, Sarah Souliere, Darin Sweet, Drusilla Szatko Natalie Tate, Lian Welch, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, and Emma Zollman. These inductees join the other NHS members Codi Boheen, Jaden Boulanger, Benjamin Brieger, Shane Cameron, Riley Colby, Addison Craven, Lauren Curtin, Thomas Daly, Madison Kriete, Evan Lentz, Katherine Messenger, Ryan Nester, Madison Tortorella- Lewis, Kathleen Roach, and Alexandra Wheeler. Congratulations to all of the members for their scholarship, leadership, service and character.

CBNA Students Selected in VFW Voice of Democracy Contest

2019 CBNA Voice of Democracy winners (from left) Amelia Brackett, Ellie Wolthuis, Heather Farley, Emily Buehne, Charlotte Cleaver, and VFW Representative Mr. Daniel Barnhart.

Coe-Brown Northwood Academy proudly announces the local winners of the Voice of Democracy Essay Contest sponsored by the VFW.  Coordinated through Mr. Daniel Barnhart of the Northwood VFW Post 7217 and faculty member Mrs. Kathy Biery, students in several English classes submitted their audio and written essays based on this year’s patriotic theme “What Makes America Great”.   At a recent school assembly, Mr. Barnhart presented first place winner Charlotte Cleaver with a prize of $100 and announced that her entry will be submitted to the next level of competition.  Second and Third place winners Amelia Brackett and Ellie Wolthuis and Honorable Mentions Heather Farley and Emily Buhene all received monetary prizes.  Since 1947, the Voice of Democracy has been the Veterans of Foreign Wars’ (VFW’s) premier scholarship program. Each year, nearly 40,000 high school students compete for more than $2 million in scholarships and incentives. Students compete by writing and recording an audio essay on an annual theme. Congratulations to our local winners.