Quarter 3 Honor Roll 2020-2021

HEADMASTER DAVID S. SMITH IS PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE

HONOR ROLL FOR THE THIRD QUARTER.

 

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Skyler Arnold, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Addison Cox, Alexander Davidson, Corinne Fernald, Madeline Grygiel, Olivia Kreps, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Kira NealBurk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Andrew Quaglia, Jeremy Richards, Anika Smith, Cole Smith, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Drusilla Szatko, Jordan Trahant, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Charlie Adcock IV, Declan Baker, Tyler Bistany, Cameron Black, Nicholas Boucher, Ava Burbank, Jacob Burgess, Aislin Burt, Shane Carey, Tyler Clark, Benjamin Clinch, Gabrielle Critchett, Jesse Davis, Parker Eaton, Molly Ewing, Harrison Flood, Aidan Flynn, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Nolan Grassi, Aaron Gundersen, Broder Gunderson, Porter Heigis, Patrick Hill, Jacob Hobart, Kathryn Hocevar, Degan Hodgdon, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Casey Knowles, Wells Lambert, Abigail Leas, Samantha Lemay, John Levitow III, Wyatt Mackey, Jared McHugh, Logan Mihelich, Giovanni Minasalli, Hunter Murray, Emma Naves, Keegan Paradis, MaryKatherine Patteson, Benjamin Peverly, Jacob Phinney, Jenna Pogorek, Clayton Price, Mackenzie Quick, Matthew Ramstrom, Katelyn Rand, Tyler Rose, Brenna Roy, Aidyn Short, Carter Sylvester, Jackson Thibeault, Luke Tkaczyk, Elijah Tomlinson-Burrell, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Rachel Tuttle, Caitlyn van Gerena, Anneliese Wade, Eliana Walk, Lian Welch, Michael Welsh, Joseph White, Tanner Wotton, Joy Yurek

 

Grade 11      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Malli Begin, Megan Brieger, Jackson Colby, Jacob Cook, Lacy Davis, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Nicole Gaedtke, Dawson Green, Kaelyn Hardy, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Alexander Knight, Morgan Koskela, Martin Lacerte, Samuel Lapiejko, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Anya Marengo, Sragvi Nomula, Eva Roy, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Joshua Warner, Ellie Wolthuis, Molly York

 

Grade 11      HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Acevedo, Heather Airey, Rylee Barry, Mikaela Belanger, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, David Brady, Burke Bulger, Olivia Buzzell, Alyssa Chalifour, Thomas Cirillo, Jamie Coe, Carolina Colley, Jacob Cowan, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Gretchen Fichera, Sydney Folsom, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Meredith Gibson, Lars Grotenhuis, Gabe Hendershot, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Hill, Nicholas Indelicato, Seth Ireland, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Colin Kilbreth, Misaki Kondrup, Kevin Kouchoukos, Eleanor LaBrie, Jack Lano, Alexis Laughton, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Reagan LoVecchio, Maxwell Lupinacci, Owen McLean, Kaitlyn Miller, Kelsey Nadeau, Evan Parker, Madelynn Peabody, Nicholas Principato, Karli Pujo, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Michael Robinson Jr., Nicholas Schroeder, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Natalie Sinnamon, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Ethan Vachon, Lily Veneroni, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Camren Winde, Abby Wojtkowski

 

Grade 10      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Adams, Josephine Antosiewicz, Eric Boheen, Ella Brooks, Sophie Carloni, Rowan Carr, Nikhil Chavda, Ross Cook, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Madison DeCota, Andrew Dyer, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Riley Jackson, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Samuel Marcotte, Sierra McGahey, Allie McGuigan, Isabella Naves, Jonathan Pelletier, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Ean Pinard, Josephine Romatelli, Molly Sawyer, Claire Siegert, Lily Silvester, Liam Wheeler, Lillian Wotton, John Zhang

 

Grade 10      HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Caleb Adams, Julie Anderson, Maya Barthel, Eli Beede, Zachary Bistany, Brandon Brown, Jillian Brown, Emily Burnap, Robert Chadbourn, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Drew Clinch, Jameson Coelho, Alexis Cowan, Anthony DeBello, Gabriel Dellario, Henry Devaney, Samuel Drake, Samantha Dunton, Thomas Flanagan, Caitlin Frost, Autumn Garrett, Lauren Gibson, Makenzi Glidden, Gabriela Gracia, Jayden Hartigan, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Finn Hill, Nicholas Hobart, Landon Huntington, Connor Joy, Mary Joy, Samara Kern, Pacey Labelle, Matthew Labrecque, Aidan Lindsey, Adam Ludwikowski, Josephine Malloy, Jacob Marsh, Brady Marston, Olivia McGrail, Sydney Meehan, Cecilia Mello, Seamus Mone, Conor Pease, Carl Peters, Benjamin Place, Lilian Poulin, Hailey Pruett, Christopher Reed, Benjamin Robinson, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Madison Roy, Noelle Sartin, Frederick Schaaff IV, Cameron Sevin, Natalie Sicard, Sydney Smith, Dylan Swasey, Mallory Taylor, Geneva Telehala, Boden Tenney, Jailyn Thimba, Anissa Thorne, Tyler Tkaczyk, Julia Tursi, Elizabeth Weiss, Jack Whitcher

 

Grade 9       HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jordyn Albin, Sydney Bergeron, Emma Bilodeau, Isabella Bouchard, Dylan Burovac, Abigail Coleman, Andrew DeBello, Kyla DeMontigny, Bailee DeTrude, Nicholas Fallon, Francesca Ferguson, Olivia Frost, Andrew George, Joelle Hanscom, Eleanor Hill, Colin Kane, Kalina Kasprzak, James Lano, Susannah Lavoie, Somer Loto, Nathaniel LoVecchio, Honorah McGlone, Evelyn McLaughlin, Liam McLean, Zalán Mikó, Jackson Moore, Courtney Morris, Marin Morrison, Kiley Murphy, Sanjith Nomula, Samantha Peasley, Sawyer Pedersen, Stephen Perry, Jayden Porter, Judith Quinney, Alexander Readel, Hannah Shortt, Holly Smith, Sarah Sullivan, Julianna Vagi, Elias Warner

 

Grade 9      HONOR ROLL

Mackenzie Aham, Connor Bagnell, Sidda-Rose Baker, Kody Barry, Lucy Bernard, Rex Betts-Levine, Brock Bieniek, Alyviah Blad, Rylee Boucher, Nolynn Brackett, Alex Brodeur, Lily Buehne, Sarah Buehrer, Claire Burbank, Landon Clawson, Mason Collins, Gavin Dabrieo, Sara Davis, Evelynn Dearborn, Ashley Devoid, James Edmonds, Piper Fennessy, Patrick Ferland, Joseph Fraser, Lilly Gilman, Eliana Gracia, Luke Graham, Joseph Grassi, Sophia Grassi, Annika Gunderson, Isabella Hanscome, Campbell Hartford, Jacqueline Heilshorn, Annie Jerome, Faelynne Johnson, Leighelle Johnson, Ainsley Kilbreth, Isabelle Laliberte, Maxwell Lemay, Hazel Lichtenwalner, Michaela Linskey, Reed Lyle, Connor Marquette, Donovan Martin, Quinn Martyniak, Ryan Matson, Elan Murray, Mackenzie Nadeau, Hayley Newick, Elizabeth Norman, James Norris, Justin Perry, Tyler Phinney, Ariella Price, Kylie Prusia, Christopher Raymond, Anna Reiff, Arista Robidas, Eva Rose, Quinn Salter, Thomas Small, Jack Smith, Justin Stevens, Makennah Tatem, Kassidy Taylor, Emerson Totten, Ethan Waterhouse, Avery Wells, Elizabeth Wolf, Chelsea Young

Addison Cox Named Gatorade NH XC Player of the Year

COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY STUDENT-ATHLETE NAMED
GATORADE NEW HAMPSHIRE GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY PLAYER OF THE YEAR

CHICAGO (April 8, 2021) — In its 36th year of honoring the nation’s best high school athletes, The Gatorade Company today announced Addison Cox of Coe-Brown Northwood Academy as its 2020-21 Gatorade New Hampshire Girls Cross Country Player of the Year. Cox is the first Gatorade New Hampshire Girls Cross Country Player of the Year to be chosen from Coe-Brown Northwood Academy.

The award, which recognizes not only outstanding athletic excellence, but also high standards of academic achievement and exemplary character demonstrated on and off the field, distinguishes Cox as New Hampshire’s best high school girls cross country player. Now a finalist for the prestigious Gatorade National Girls Cross Country Player of the Year award to be announced in April, Cox joins an elite alumni association of state award-winners in 12 sports, including Lukas Verzbicas (2010-11, 2009-10, Carl Sandburg High School, Orland Park, Ill.), Megan Goethals (2009-10, Rochester High School, Rochester Hills, Mich.), Jordan Hasay (2008-09, Mission College Preparatory Catholic High School, San Luis Obispo, Calif.) and Chris Derrick (2007-08, Neuqua Valley High School, Naperville, Ill.).

The 5-foot-4-inch senior distance talent capped an unbeaten campaign by winning the NHIAA Meet of Champions this past season, breaking the tape in a scholastic personal-best of 18:01.20 and leading the Black Bears to second place as a team. The clocking marked the state’s fastest girls 5K in 2020 and Cox represents the first girl from Coe-Brown to take home the MOC crown. Also the 2020 NHCC Runner of the Year and a four-time All-Division 2 selection, Cox captured the Division 2 title as well last fall, outpacing her next-closest competitor by 6.90 seconds with a time of 18:21.90—the fastest all-divisions time of the day—and sparking Coe-Brown to the divisional team title. Her state meet speed rating according to Dyestat and TullyRunners.com ranked No. 92 nationally among the Top 100 fastest competitors in the country. The season was one of redemption for Cox, who battled the effects of Lyme Disease throughout 2019.

President of her school’s Student-Athlete Leadership Team (SALT), Cox has volunteered as a peer consultant at the Coe-Brown Writing Center and on behalf of the New Hampshire Thunder Youth Track program. She is also a member of both the National Honor Society and Healthcare Occupation Students of America (HOSA), a student-leadership organization that promotes career opportunities in the healthcare industry and strives to enhance the delivery of quality health care to all people. “I don’t mean to sound flip, but frankly, this one is easy,” said Scott McGrath, head coach at Oyster River High School. “Addison won the New Hampshire Meet of Champions by 12 whole seconds [12.4]. She won the Division 2 state championship the week prior and ran the fastest all-divisions time on the divisional course. Addison had a perfect season individually. She was undefeated in the state of New Hampshire and is most deserving of recognition as the Gatorade State Player of the Year.”

Cox has maintained a 99.1 average in the classroom. She has signed a National Letter of Intent to run on scholarship at the University of New Hampshire this fall.

The Gatorade Player of the Year program annually recognizes one winner in the District of Columbia and each of the 50 states that sanction high school football, girls volleyball, boys and girls cross country, boys and girls basketball, boys and girls soccer, baseball, softball, and boys and girls track & field, and awards one National Player of the Year in each sport. The selection process is administered by the Gatorade Player of the Year Selection Committee, which works with top sport-specific experts and a media advisory board of accomplished, veteran prep sports journalists to determine the state winners in each sport.

Cox joins recent Gatorade New Hampshire Girls Cross Country Players of the Year Caroline Fischer (2019-20, Bishop Guertin High School), Sophia Reynolds (2018-19, Merrimack Valley High School) and Jacqueline Gaughan (2017-18 & 2016-17, Exeter High School), among the state’s list of former award winners.

Through Gatorade’s cause marketing platform “Play it Forward,” Cox has the opportunity to award a $1,000 grant to a local or national youth sports organization of their choosing. Cox is also eligible to submit a 30-second video explaining why the organization they chose is deserving of one of twelve $10,000 spotlight grants, which will be announced throughout the year. To date, Gatorade Player of the Year winners’ grants have totaled more than $2.7 million across 1,117 organizations.

Since the program’s inception in 1985, Gatorade Player of the Year award recipients have won hundreds of professional and college championships, and many have also turned into pillars in their communities, becoming coaches, business owners and educators.

 

To learn more about the Gatorade Player of the Year program, check out past winners or to nominate student-athletes, visit www.playeroftheyear.gatorade.com, on Facebook at www.facebook.com/GatoradePOY or follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/Gatorade.

CBNA Scholastic Art Awards 2021

2021 Scholastic Writing Awards

CBNA Students Recognized for 2021 Scholastic Writing Awards

A number of Coe-Brown Northwood Academy students were recently recognized by the National Writing Project in New Hampshire through The Scholastic Art & Writing Awards. This is a remarkable achievement and milestone for young writers at CBNA who were mentored by English department faculty.  A panel of writers, teachers, and literary professionals selected their work as being among the best works submitted by New Hampshire teenagers. Students are judged against other entries in the following categories: fiction, flash fiction, poetry, personal memoirs, persuasive essays, humor, science fiction and fantasy.  Of the almost 700 submissions to The Scholastic Writing Awards that New Hampshire students sent this year, the following students from CBNA were honored:

Gold Keys — Benjamin Clinch (Strafford), Carrie Colley (Northwood), Tessa Millette (Barrington)

Silver Keys — Jesse Davis (Nottingham), Evelynn Dearborn (Barrington), Susannah Lavoie (Barrington), Evelyn McLaughlin (Strafford), Jackson Moore (Nottingham), Benjamin Snow (Nottingham)

Honorable Mentions –- Charlotte Cleaver (Strafford), Francesca Ferguson (Barrington), Sophia Grassi (Nottingham), Tessa Millette (Barrington), Autumn Stevens (Nottingham), Emerson Totten (Strafford)

All award will receive their awards by mail this year. In addition, every piece of writing which received a gold key, silver key or an honorable mention will be published in this year’s edition of Middle/High School Voices.  Congratulations to this next generation of writers.

FBLA ROCK YOUR SOCKS FUNDRAISER

Hello CBNA Families, Friends, and Staff!

The FBLA is seeking your support as we are running our ROCK YOUR SOCKS Fundraiser THIS WEEK! This fundraiser is the perfect opportunity for us to raise much needed funds to support the FBLA program, as well as help people in need in our community. The group we are supporting with this exciting fundraiser is Concord Coalition For The Homeless.

WE NEED YOUR HELP!   Our goal is to donate 400 pairs of socks. Did you know that socks are the most requested, least donated items for people in need? Your job is easy, but crucial in helping us reach our goal!  Follow the steps below to make your purchase, and forward this email to EVERYONE you know! The storefront is LIVE NOW! Every purchase made will directly benefit the FBLA program!

 

Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2020-2021

NORTHWOOD— Coe-Brown Northwood Academy, Northwood, NH, and Headmaster David S. Smith are pleased to announce the honor roll for the second quarter.

 

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Addison Cox, Gabrielle Critchett, Jesse Davis, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Madeline Grygiel, Porter Heigis, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Giovanni Minasalli, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira NealBurk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Andrew Quaglia, Matthew Ramstrom, Jeremy Richards, Anika Smith, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Drusilla Szatko, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Charlie Adcock IV, Skyler Arnold, Declan Baker, Kaden Beliveau, Tyler Bistany, Nicholas Boucher, Aislin Burt, Shane Carey, Benjamin Clinch, Alexander Davidson, Mya Dicey, Parker Eaton, Braden Eldridge, Cullen Escabi, Harrison Flood, Aidan Flynn, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Antonia Gianitsopoulos, Nolan Grassi, Broder Gunderson, Patrick Hill, Kathryn Hocevar, Degan Hodgdon, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Abigail Leas, Samantha Lemay, John Levitow III, Morgan McPhee, Logan Mihelich, William Moehlmann, Hunter Murray, Olivia Noel, Keegan Paradis, Mary Katherine Patteson, Benjamin Peverly, Jacob Phinney, Jenna Pogorek, Mackenzie Quick, Katelyn Rand, Brenna Roy, Aidyn Short, Cole Smith, Benjamin Snow, Sarah Souliere, Carter Sylvester, Jackson Thibeault, Nicole Thomas, Luke Tkaczyk, Elijah Tomlinson-Burrell, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Rachel Tuttle, Caitlyn van Gerena, Ethan Vollertsen, Ty Votour, Anneliese Wade, Eliana Walk, Lian Welch, Zachariah Wilson, Tanner Wotton, Joy Yurek

 

Grade 11    HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Brieger, Alyssa Chalifour, Jackson Colby, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Meredith Gibson, Kaelyn Hardy, Gabs Hendershot, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Alexander Knight, Morgan Koskela, Kevin Kouchoukos, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Anya Marengo, Sragvi Nomula, Madelynn Peabody, Eva Roy, Natalie Sinnamon, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Joshua Warner, Ellie Wolthuis, Molly York

 

Grade 11    HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Acevedo, Heather Airey, Alexa Ball, Rylee Barry, Malli Begin, Mikaela Belanger, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, Davin Buccieri, Burke Bulger, Olivia Buzzell, Thomas Cirillo, Carolina Colley, Jacob Cook, Lacy Davis, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Gretchen Fichera, Sydney Folsom, Nicole Gaedtke, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Hunter Graham, Dawson Green, Lars Grotenhuis, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Hill, Nicholas Indelicato, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Colin Kilbreth, Misaki Kondrup, Eleanor LaBrie, Martin Lacerte, Jack Lano, Samuel Lapiejko, Alexis Laughton, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Reagan LoVecchio, Maxwell Lupinacci, Bryanna Lyons, Owen McLean, Elizabeth Midwood, Evan Parker, Nicholas Principato, Alexander Quaglia, Hunter Ramsey, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Michael Robinson Jr., Dylan Ross, Ruby Salter, Nicholas Schroeder, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Trista Tufts, Ethan Vachon, Lily Veneroni, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Camren Winde, Abby Wojtkowski

 

Grade 10  HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Adams, Josephine Antosiewicz, Eric Boheen, Ella Brooks, Emily Burnap, Sophie Carloni, Rowan Carr, Nikhil Chavda, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Madison DeCota, Gabriel Dellario, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Riley Jackson, Connor Joy, Samara Kern, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Samuel Marcotte, Sierra McGahey, Isabella Naves, Jonathan Pelletier, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Ean Pinard, Christopher Reed, Molly Sawyer, Lily Silvester, Geneva Telehala, Elizabeth Weiss, Liam Wheeler, John Zhang

 

Grade 10  HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Caleb Adams, Benjamin Anderson, Julie Anderson, Maya Barthel, Zachary Bistany, Brandon Brown, Jillian Brown, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Drew Clinch, Ross Cook, Alexis Cowan, Anthony DeBello, Henry Devaney, Samuel Drake, Samantha Dunton, Andrew Dyer, Shea Escabi, Thomas Flanagan, Caitlin Frost, Lauren Gibson, Gabriela Gracia, Jayden Hartigan, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Bridget Kelly, Matthew Labrecque, Trevor Letendre, Aidan Lindsey, Jacob Marsh, Brady Marston, Olivia McGrail, Allie McGuigan, Sydney Meehan, Cecilia Mello, Seamus Mone, Tanessa Nault, Carl Peters, Benjamin Place, Lilian Poulin, Hailey Pruett, Josephine Romatelli, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Cameron Sevin, Natalie Sicard, Claire Siegert, Sydney Smith, Mallory Taylor, Jailyn Thimba, Tyler Tkaczyk, Julia Tursi, Jack Whitcher, Lillian Wotton

 

Grade 9 HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jordyn Albin, Connor Bagnell, Rex Betts-Levine, Emma Bilodeau, Isabella Bouchard, Alex Brodeur, Abigail Coleman, Justin Cook, Evelynn Dearborn, Bailee DeTrude, Nicholas Fallon, Francesca Ferguson, Olivia Frost, Andrew George, Joelle Hanscom, Eleanor Hill, Colin Kane, Kalina Kasprzak, Ainsley Kilbreth, James Lano, Susannah Lavoie, Michaela Linskey, Somer Loto, Evelyn McLaughlin, Liam McLean, Zalan Miko’, Jackson Moore, Marin Morrison, Kiley Murphy, Sanjith Nomula, Samantha Peasley, Stephen Perry, Jayden Porter, Christopher Raymond, Alexander Readel, Hannah Shortt, Thomas Small, Sarah Sullivan, Julianna Vagi, Elias Warner

 

Grade 9  HONOR ROLL

Mackenzie Aham, Sidda-Rose Baker, Kody Barry, Sydney Bergeron, Lucy Bernard, Brock Bieniek, Alyviah Blad, Rylee Boucher, Nolynn Brackett, Lily Buehne, Sarah Buehrer, Claire Burbank, Dylan Burovac, Joseph Bush, Liberty Cillo, Gavin Dabrieo, Sara Davis, Andrew DeBello, Kyla DeMontigny, Ashley Devoid, James Edmonds, Patrick Ferland, Joseph Fraser, Lilly Gilman, Kaleb Girard, Eliana Gracia, Luke Graham, Joseph Grassi, Sophia Grassi, Annika Gunderson, Isabella Hanscome, Campbell Hartford, Maxwell Heigis, Jacqueline Heilshorn, Annie Jerome, Faelynne Johnson, Leighelle Johnson, Wesley Jones, Hazel Lichtenwalner, Cameron Lindsey, Nathaniel LoVecchio, Reed Lyle, Connor Marquette, Donovan Martin, Quinn Martyniak, Ryan Matson, Honorah McGlone, Saere McGuinness, Courtney Morris, Hayley Newick, Elizabeth Norman, James Norris, Sawyer Pedersen, Owen Perra, Tyler Phinney, Ariella Price, Kylie Prusia, Judith Quinney, Kalyesha Ramsey-Lemire, Anna Reiff, Eva Rose, Quinn Salter, Holly Smith, Jack Smith, Justin Stevens, Makennah Tatem, Kassidy Taylor, Emily Todd, Emerson Totten, Ethan Waterhouse, Avery Wells, Elizabeth Wolf, Adam Woroniak, Chelsea Young

Quarter 1 Honor Roll 2020-2021

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Sylas Aucella, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Morgan Burnap, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Addison Cox, Gabrielle Critchett, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Carter Ford, Camryn Gatchell, Madeline Grygiel, Broder Gunderson, Porter Heigis, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira Neal Burk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Matthew Ramstrom, Jeremy Richards, Aidyn Short, Anika Smith, Autumn Stevens, Darin Sweet, Drusilla Szatko, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Charlie Adcock IV, Skyler Arnold, Richard Bacon, Declan Baker, Kaden Beliveau, Tyler Bistany, Cameron Black, Nicholas Boucher, Emily Buehne, Aislin Burt, Shane Carey, Race Caunter, Benjamin Clinch, Alexander Davidson, Jesse Davis, Mya Dicey, Parker Eaton, Cullen Escabi, Harrison Flood, Aidan Flynn, Willow Folsom, Nolan Grassi, Aaron Gundersen, Patrick Hill, Jacob Hobart, Kathryn Hocevar, Degan Hodgdon, Jacob Hodgdon, Michael Holderby, Camden Johnson, Samantha Lemay, John Levitow III, Adeline McAlpin, Morgan McPhee, Logan Mihelich, Giovanni Minasalli, William Moehlmann, Hunter Murray, Keegan Paradis, Mary Katherine Patteson, Benjamin Peverly, Jacob Phinney, Jenna Pogorek, Clayton Price, Andrew Quaglia, Mackenzie Quick, Katelyn Rand, Tyler Rose, Brenna Roy, Cooper Sayers, Cole Smith, Benjamin Snow, Sarah Souliere, Jackson Thibeault, Luke Tkaczyk, Elijah Tomlinson-Burrell, Jordan Trahant, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Rachel Tuttle, Caitlyn van Gerena, Ty Votour, Anneliese Wade, Eliana Walk, Makayla Ware, Lian Welch, Charlotte Winiarski, Tanner Wotton

 

Grade 11    HIGH HONOR ROLL

Heather Airey, Megan Brieger, Alyssa Chalifour, Jackson Colby, Jacob Cook, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Meredith Gibson, Kaelyn Hardy, Gabs Hendershot, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Morgan Koskela, Kevin Kouchoukos, Eleanor LaBrie, Martin Lacerte, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Anya Marengo, Sragvi Nomula, Madelynn Peabody, Michael Robinson Jr., Eva Roy, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Joshua Warner, Molly York

 

Grade 11    HONOR ROLL 

Nevaeh Acevedo, Alexa Ball, Rylee Barry, Malli Begin, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, Sierra Brown, Emma Brunelle, Davin Buccieri, Burke Bulger, Olivia Buzzell, Thomas Cirillo, Jamie Coe, Carolina Colley, Tucker Collins, Jacob Cowan, Lacy Davis, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Eiligh Fenske, Gretchen Fichera, Sydney Folsom, Nicole Gaedtke, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Cameron Garland, Hunter Graham, Dawson Green, Lars Grotenhuis, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Indelicato, Seth Ireland, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Colin Kilbreth, Alexander Knight, Misaki Kondrup, Jack Lano, Samuel Lapiejko, Alexis Laughton, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Reagan LoVecchio, Maxwell Lupinacci, Michael Lurvey, Bryanna Lyons, Owen McLean, Kaitlyn Miller, Kelsey Nadeau, Kailynne Nicoll, Evan Parker, Jacob Pelletier, Nicholas Principato, Nicholas Pruett, Karli Pujo, Alexander Quaglia, Seth Quinney, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Nicholas Schroeder, Sydney Schwartz, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Natalie Sinnamon, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Trista Tufts, Ethan Vachon, Lily Veneroni, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Camren Winde, Abby Wojtkowski, Ellie Wolthuis, Caleb Yates

 

Grade 10  HIGH HONOR ROLL

Megan Adams, Josephine Antosiewicz, Eric Boheen, Ella Brooks, Jillian Brown, Sophie Carloni, Rowan Carr, Nikhil Chavda, Drew Clinch, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Madison DeCota, Gabriel Dellario, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Caitlin Frost, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Riley Jackson, Bridget Kelly, Samara Kern, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Samuel Marcotte, Sierra McGahey, Allie McGuigan, Isabella Naves, Jonathan Pelletier, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Ean Pinard, Christopher Reed, Josephine Romatelli, Claire Siegert, Lily Silvester, Geneva Telehala, Julia Tursi, Elizabeth Weiss, Liam Wheeler, Lillian Wotton, John Zhang

 

Grade 10  HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Caleb Adams, Benjamin Anderson, Julie Anderson, Maya Barthel, Eli Beede, Zachary Bistany, Brandon Brown, Brendan Castine, Robert Chadbourn, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Cassandra Clery, Jameson Coelho, Emberlyn Connor, Ross Cook, Alexis Cowan, Anthony DeBello, Kyle DeGrace, Henry Devaney, Samuel Drake, Samantha Dunton, Andrew Dyer, Shea Escabi, Thomas Flanagan, Devon Foley, Lauren Gibson, Gabriela Gracia, Jakob Hall, Christopher Helm, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Finn Hill, Nicholas Hobart, Landon Huntington, Connor Joy, Matthew Labrecque, Trevor Letendre, Aidan Lindsey, Jacob Marsh, Brady Marston, Sophie Mathison, Olivia McGrail, Sydney Meehan, Cecilia Mello, Seamus Mone, Tanessa Nault, Wesley Perry, Carl Peters, Benjamin Place, Lilian Poulin, Hailey Pruett, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Noelle Sartin, Molly Sawyer, Frederick Schaaff IV, Cameron Sevin, Natalie Sicard, Sydney Smith, Connor Strum, Dylan Swasey, Mallory Taylor, Jailyn Thimba, Tyler Tkaczyk, Jack Whitcher

 

Grade 9 HIGH HONOR ROLL 

Rex Betts-Levine, Isabella Bouchard, Justin Cook, Kyla DeMontigny, Bailee DeTrude, James Edmonds, Nicholas Fallon, Francesca Ferguson, Olivia Frost, Andrew George, Joelle Hanscom, Eleanor Hill, Colin Kane, Kalina Kasprzak, Ainsley Kilbreth, James Lano, Michaela Linskey, Somer Loto, Donovan Martin, Evelyn McLaughlin, Jackson Moore, Marin Morrison, Sanjith Nomula, Samantha Peasley, Stephen Perry, Jayden Porter, Christopher Raymond, Alexander Readel, Hannah Shortt, Thomas Small, Holly Smith, Makennah Tatem, Julianna Vagi, Elias Warner

 

Grade 9  HONOR ROLL

Mackenzie Aham, Jordyn Albin, Roy Atkisson, Connor Bagnell, Sidda-Rose Baker, Kody Barry, Benjamin Bartlett, Sydney Bergeron, Brock Bieniek, Emma Bilodeau, Alyviah Blad, Rylee Boucher, Nolynn Brackett, Alex Brodeur, Lily Buehne, Sarah Buehrer, Claire Burbank, Dylan Burovac, Joseph Bush, Liberty Cillo, Abigail Coleman, Mason Collins, Gavin Dabrieo, Sara Davis, Evelynn Dearborn, Andrew DeBello, Patrick Ferland, Keith Folsom, Joseph Fraser, Eliana Gracia, Luke Graham, Joseph Grassi, Sophia Grassi, Daniel Grober, Annika Gunderson, Isabella Hanscome, Campbell Hartford, Maxwell Heigis, Jacqueline Heilshorn, Annie Jerome, Faelynne Johnson, Leighelle Johnson, Wesley Jones, Isabelle Laliberte, Susannah Lavoie, Maxwell Lemay, Hazel Lichtenwalner, Cameron Lindsey, Nathaniel LoVecchio, Reed Lyle, Justin Mandigo, Connor Marquette, Quinn Martyniak, Ryan Matson, Honorah McGlone, Saere McGuinness, Liam McLean, Ethan McNeil, Zalan Miko’, Courtney Morris, Kiley Murphy, Elan Murray, Mackenzie Nadeau, Oliver Neuschuez, Hayley Newick, Elizabeth Norman, Sawyer Pedersen, Owen Perra, Justin Perry, Tyler Phinney, Caitlin Power, Ariella Price, Kylie Prusia, Judith Quinney, Eva Rose, Quinn Salter, Jack Smith, Justin Stevens, Sarah Sullivan, Kassidy Taylor, Emily Todd, Emerson Totten, Chloe Walters, Ethan Waterhouse, Avery Wells, Elizabeth Wolf, Adam Woroniak, Chelsea Young

Flu Vaccine Clinic for CBNA students

Hello CBNA parents and guardians!

We are providing a school-based flu clinic for all students in 3 weeks on Thursday, November 19. Our clinic is being offered in cooperation with the New Hampshire Immunization Program (Division of Public Health Services) and your local public health network.

Why sign your child up for this year’s flu clinic?

  • It is provided at NO COST to your family.
  • Your child will be less likely to get the flu and miss school time.
  • CONVENIENT! You won’t have to make a trip to your medical provider.

The best way to protect against the flu and its complications is to get a flu vaccine each year. Anyone can catch the flu, but rates of infection are often highest among children.  Some children may suffer from complications of the flu if they have other health conditions like asthma, diabetes, or heart disease.  The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) and the New Hampshire Department of Health and Human Services recommend that everyone six months of age and older get a flu vaccine.

 

At the flu vaccination clinic, trained medical staff will administer the flu vaccine and all safety precautions will be taken. Your child will be monitored for 15 minutes after they receive their vaccine and then will return to their class.

 

If you would like your child to receive a flu vaccine in school, please download, print, complete, and sign the attached consent form. Please have your child return the signed consent form this week to the main office. If you unable to print the consent form at home and need a paper copy, please call us at 942-5531 ext 112 or your child can pick one up in the main office.

 

 

Vaccine Information Statements (VIS), provided from the CDC, are available at the following link to help answer your questions: http://www.cdc.gov/vaccines/hcp/vis/index.html.

 

Sincerely,

Laurie Foster, RN and Cindy Noyes, RN
CBNA School Nurses

Quarter 4 Honor Roll 2019-2020

Grade 12      HIGH HONOR ROLL

Hunter Adams, Emily Anderson, Seamus Baker, Lauren Best, Katherine Blake, Codi Boheen, Jaden Boulanger, Benjamin Brieger, Brianna Burke, Shane Cameron, Riley Colby, Addison Craven, Lauren Curtin, Matthew Davis, Hunter DeCota, Samuel DelFuoco, Hazel Dellario, Celia Fogarty, Olivia Fontes, Ashley Gatchell, Mirah Johnston, Madison Kriete, Raymond Lapiejko, Adeline Leifer, Evan Lentz, Elizabeth Libbey, Kaili Linscott, Michael MacEachern, Hayleigh McNeil, Katherine Messenger, Angelise Moss, Hannah Munck, Ryan Nester, Connor Nowak, Jacob Radwan, Emily Rankin, Kathleen Roach, Mary Thoms, Madison Tortorella Lewis, Willow Tritter, Meskerem Wallace,Alexandra Wheeler

 

Grade 12      HONOR ROLL

Caiden Alberts, Isabelle Allan, Dominic Barbarito, Tre’ Bourdon, Madison Bowen, Christa Clery, Anthony Comte, Emily Dallaire, Thomas Daly, Makayla DeButts, Maggie Donovan, Megan Edgecomb, Lillian Farley, Sydney Feenstra, Megan Frost, Collin Gier, Jane Hammond, Natalie Harris, Joshua Heckman, Patrick Helm, Cole Hodgdon, Hailie Holland, Seth Howard, Nathaniel Huckins, Scott Ireland, Brianna Jackson, Shannon Jackson, Victoria Johnston, Owen Judge, Hayden Knight, Sophie Laird, Dylan Marshall, Dakota McPhee, Genevieve Melanson, Matthew Messenger, Kendall Nester, Cordelia Norris, Abigail O’Connor, Samuel Patteson, Kelsey Pease, Abigail Pelletier, Katelynn Perreault, Michaela Power, Anna Principato, Lauren Rose, Sophia Sabina, Dawson Samperi Dubois, Mark Sommer, Crystal Stalk, Natalie Tate, Madison Tatem, Morgan Tatem, Samantha Troy, Lauren Veno, Dylan White

 

Grade 11    HIGH HONOR ROLL

Jacob Anderson, Jennifer Bettencourt, Amelia Brackett, Emily Buehne, Morgan Burnap, Aislin Burt, Hogan Cain, Austin Carrier, Charlotte Cleaver, Benjamin Clinch, Addison Cox, Gabrielle Critchett, Molly Ewing, Corinne Fernald, Carter Ford, Madeline Grygiel, Porter Heigis, Samantha Lemay, Allison Mackey, Sarah Marsh, Tessa Millette, Emily Morris, Robert Morrison, Riley Mulligan, Isabel Myers, Emma Naves, Kira Neal Burk, Olivia Noni, Emma Pinard, Andrew Quaglia, Matthew Ramstrom, Brenna Roy, Cole Smith ,Sarah Souliere, Autumn Stevens, Igor Stojkov, Darin Sweet, Caitlyn van Gerena, Valentina White, Jordan Whittier, Tanner Wotton, Emma Zollman

 

Grade 11    HONOR ROLL

Skyler Arnold, Declan Baker, Kody Bates, Nicholas Boucher, Shane Carey, Alexander Davidson, Jesse Davis, Parker Eaton, Madeline Flowers, Aidan Flynn, Camryn Gatchell, Aaron Gundersen, Patrick Hill, Jacob Hobart, Kathryn Hocevar, Michael Holderby, Adeline McAlpin, Logan Mihelich, Giovanni Minasalli, Lucas Morrill, Hunter Murray, Mary Katherine Patteson, Jenna Pogorek, Clayton Price, Angelina Rene, Jeremy Richards, Tyler Rose, Chance Sanders, Aidyn Short, Anika Smith, Benjamin Snow, Drusilla Szatko, Nicole Thomas, Luke Tkaczyk, Spencer Trott, Thomas Trumble, Beatrice Tursi, Ty Votour, Eliana Walk, Makayla Ware, Makayliah Waterhouse, Lian Welch, Joseph White, Joy Yurek

 

Grade 10  HIGH HONOR ROLL

Malli Begin, Megan Brieger, Olivia Buzzell, Alyssa Chalifour, Jackson Colby, Carolina Colley, Lacy Davis, Samuel Dupuis, Mallory Farrar, Adrienne Foster, Kaelyn Hardy, Gabrielle Hendershot, Cadence Howard, Emily Huebel, Nicholas Indelicato, Charles Jones, Aidan Kane, Alexander Knight, Morgan Koskela, Kevin Kouchoukos, Samuel Lapiejko, Anders Larson, Samuel Lavoie, Skye Loto, Maxwell Lupinacci, Sragvi Nomula, Joshua Parent, Madelynn Peabody, Nicholas Principato, Eva Roy, Natalie Sinnamon, Kiara Summers, Parker Tatem, Anne Thoms, Lily Veneroni, Joshua Warner, Ellie Wolthuis, Molly York

 

Grade 10  HONOR ROLL

Alexa Ball, Rylee Barry, Mikaela Belanger, Kylie Bocash, Rowan Boyce, Sierra Brown, Emma Brunelle, Burke Bulger, Thomas Cirillo, Jamie Coe, Jacob Cook, Jacob Cowan, Elina Daniel, Jordan Dean, Amelia Edmonds, Alexandra Elliot, Heather Farley, Holly Farley, Sydney Folsom, Nicole Gaedtke, Michael Gannon, Trevor Gardner, Meredith Gibson, Hunter Graham, Dawson Green, Lars Grotenhuis, Camryn Hildreth, Nicholas Howard, Sabrinalin Jeffers, Colin Kilbreth, Eleanor LaBrie, Lucas Laliotis, Jack Lano, Megan Laverdiere, Makena Lee, Max Leifer, Hayden Locke, Reagan LoVecchio, Michael Lurvey, Anya Marengo, Owen McLean, Kaitlyn Miller, Kelsey Nadeau, Jacob Pelletier, Alexander Quaglia, Seth Quinney, Benjamin Reiff, Natalie Riley, Michael Robinson Jr., Nicholas Schroeder, Kaleb Scott, Owen Silsby-Belknap, Alexandra Stover, James Thomas, Turner Totten, Ethan Vachon, Elizabeth White, Emma Wiley, Hannah Woroniak

 

Grade 9 HIGH HONOR ROLL

Caleb Adams, Megan Adams, Eric Boheen, Sophie Carloni, Nikhil Chavda, William Countey III, Aidan Cox, Anthony DeBello, Madison DeCota, Samuel Drake, Lucille Ewing, Sheldyn Fisher, Nathaniel Ford, Caitlin Frost, Gwyneth Glaser, Madeleine Grenier, Kaylie Hodgdon, Riley Jackson, Connor Joy, Bridget Kelly, Samara Kern, Brady Kouchoukos, Emma Larson, Jacob Marsh, Allie McGuigan, Isabella Naves, Audrey Perron, Lillian Perry, Hailey Pruett, Christopher Reed, Cameron Sevin, Claire Siegert, Lily Silvester, Mallory Taylor, Geneva Telehala, Elizabeth Weiss, Liam Wheeler, Lillian Wotton, John Zhang

 

Grade 9  HONOR ROLL

Courtney Abell, Benjamin Anderson, Josephine Antosiewicz, Cameran Ash, Maya Barthel, Zachary Bistany, Emma Broadstone, Jesse Brodeur, Ella Brooks, Jillian Brown, Claire Canepa, Rowan Carr, Robert Chadbourn, Kaitlyn Chase, Anushka Chavda, Carly Clemmer, Cassandra Clery, Drew Clinch, Jameson Coelho, Ross Cook, Emily Coon, Alexis Cowan, Brodi Cross, Gabriel Dellario, Donald DeMoss, Henry Devaney, Samantha Dunton, Andrew Dyer, Shea Escabi, Thomas Flanagan, Lauren Gibson, Gabriela Gracia, Carly Hardy, Jayden Hartigan, Christopher Helm, Ian Helm, Aidan Hickey, Finn Hill, Joshua Hill, Emma Janelle, Matthew Labrecque, Aidan Lindsey, Adam Ludwikowski, Zachary Ludwikowski, Samuel Marcotte, Sophie Mathison, Sierra McGahey, Olivia McGrail, Cecilia Mello, Kylee Murray, Tanessa Nault, Conor Pease, Jonathan Pelletier, Carl Peters, Ean Pinard, Benjamin Place, Kaelyn Roger, Josephine Romatelli, Daisy Rowe-Fiscus, Noelle Sartin, Molly Sawyer, Rebecca Scruton, Natalie Sicard, Sydney Smith, Connor Strum, Jailyn Thimba, Andrew Tipping, Tyler Tkaczyk, Ethan Tortorella Lewis, Julia Tursi, Jack Whitcher

Summer Athletics

The Governor’s Taskforce has announced that amateur and youth sports have moved to Phase 2. Coe-Brown will begin the summer programs listed below, utilizing the recommendations of the Governor’s Taskforce, as we return to activity.  Any student looking to participate in our summer programs will need to submit a COVID-19 wavier with their parent before attending summer athletic sessions. The form outlines the expectations for students and parents during these sessions.  It is important that all students, parents and coaches follow the guidelines to mitigate COVID-19 transmission. We are excited to have groups of students on campus this summer. 

 

Thank you,

CBNA Administration